Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Allerdale

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewNew W Cumbria unitary elections in 2022, Allerdale to be abolished 2023.
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/CON

2021-22

Conservatives16
Labour14
Ind/Others
18
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
49
Councillors:16 14 0 0 0 0 0 18 1

Allerdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan TysonConservative and UnionistAll Saints2023
Alan SmithLabour PartyAll Saints2023
Ron Munby MBEConservative and UnionistAll Saints2023
Mike JohnsonConservative and UnionistAllhallows & Waverton2023
Jim ListerConservative and UnionistAspatria2023
Kevin ThurlowIndependent / OtherAspatria2023
Malcolm GraingerConservative and UnionistBoltons2023
Nicky CockburnIndependent / OtherBroughton St Bridgets2023
Janet FarebrotherLabour PartyBroughton St Bridgets2023
Andrew SempleLabour PartyChristchurch2023
Alan KennonConservative and UnionistChristchurch2023
Carmel BellIndependent / OtherCrummock & Derwent Valley2023
Marion FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistDalton2023
Louise MaguireLabour PartyEllen & Gilcrux2023
Patrick GorrillConservative and UnionistEllen & Gilcrux2023
Peter KendallLabour PartyFlimby2023
Herbert BriggsIndependent / OtherHarrington & Salterbeck2023
Carole ArmstrongIndependent / OtherHarrington & Salterbeck2023
Hilary HarringtonIndependent / OtherHarrington & Salterbeck2023
Sally LansburyLabour PartyKeswick2023
Allan DanielsConservative and UnionistKeswick2023
Markus Campbell-SavoursLabour PartyKeswick2023
Alan HedworthConservative and UnionistMarsh & Wampool2023
Vaughan HodgsonConservative and UnionistMarsh & Wampool2023
Adrian KirkbrideIndependent / OtherMaryport North2023
Iain GreaneyIndependent / OtherMaryport North2023
George KempIndependent / OtherMaryport North2023
Carni McCarron-HolmesLabour PartyMaryport South2023
William PegramLabour PartyMaryport South2023
Stephen StoddartIndependent / OtherMoorclose & Moss Bay2023
Lynda WilliamsIndependent / OtherMoorclose & Moss Bay2023
Blain SansomIndependent / OtherMoorclose & Moss Bay2023
Joe SandwithIndependent / OtherSeaton & Northside2023
Daniel HorsleyIndependent / OtherSeaton & Northside2023
Colin SharpeConservative and UnionistSeaton & Northside2023
Anthony MarkleyConservative and UnionistSilloth & Solway Coast2023
John CookConservative and UnionistSilloth & Solway Coast2023
Owen MartinIndependent / OtherSilloth & Solway Coast2023
Michael HeaslipLabour PartySt John's2023
Paul ScottIndependent / OtherSt John's2023
Antony McGuckinLabour PartySt John's2023
Will WilkinsonIndependent / OtherSt Michael's2023
VacancyVacantSt Michael's2023
Peter GastonIndependent / OtherStainburn & Clifton2023
Jimmy GrisdaleLabour PartyStainburn & Clifton2023
Tony AnnisonConservative and UnionistWarnell2023
John CrouchLabour PartyWigton & Woodside2023
Elaine LynchLabour PartyWigton & Woodside2023
Alan PitcherConservative and UnionistWigton & Woodside2023