Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Might take 2-3 weeks. **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Blackburn with Darwen

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives13
Labour36
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
51
Councillors:13 36 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

Blackburn with Darwen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Salim SidatLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park2023
Yusuf Jan-VirmaniLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park2022
Tiger PatelLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park2024
Iftakhar HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield2024
Shaukat HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield2023
Parwaiz AkhtarLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield2022
Mohammed IrfanLabour PartyBilinge and Beardwood2024
Jackie FloydLabour PartyBilinge and Beardwood2023
Tasleem FazalIndependent / OtherBilinge and Beardwood2022
Zamir KhanLabour PartyBlackburn Central2022
Samim DesaiLabour PartyBlackburn Central2024
Mahfooz HussainLabour PartyBlackburn Central2023
John SlaterConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen2023
Jacqueline SlaterConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen2022
Denise GeeConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen2024
Vicky Ellen McGurkLabour PartyBlackburn South East2023
Jim ShorrockLabour PartyBlackburn South East2022
Tony HumphrysLabour PartyBlackburn South East2024
Katrina FieldingLabour PartyDarwen East2024
Paul BrowneLiberal DemocratsDarwen East2023
Jane Margaret OatesLabour PartyDarwen East2022
Andrew WalkerConservative and UnionistDarwen South2024
Kevin ConnorConservative and UnionistDarwen South2023
Lilian Gladys SaltonConservative and UnionistDarwen South2022
Brian TaylorLabour PartyDarwen West2024
Stephanie Rose BrookfieldLabour PartyDarwen West2023
David SmithLabour PartyDarwen West2022
Maureen Bateson MBELabour PartyEwood2022
Jon BaldwinConservative and UnionistEwood2024
Jim CaseyLabour PartyEwood2023
Mustafa DesaiLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk2023
Pat McFallLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk2022
Abdul Samad PatelLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk2024
Paul David MarrowConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington2023
Derek James HardmanConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington2022
Mark RussellConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington2024
Julie Louise GunnLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate2024
Damian TalbotLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate2023
Jim SmithLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate2022
Sylvia LiddleLabour PartyRoe Lee2024
Ron WhittleLabour PartyRoe Lee2023
Suleman KhonatLabour PartyRoe Lee2022
Phil RileyLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park2022
Hussain AkhtarLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park2024
Zainab RawatLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park2023
Mohammed KhanLabour PartyWensley Fold2022
Dave HarlingLabour PartyWensley Fold2024
Quesir MahmoodLabour PartyWensley Fold2023
Jean RigbyConservative and UnionistWest Pennine2023
Julie SlaterConservative and UnionistWest Pennine2022
Neil SlaterConservative and UnionistWest Pennine2024