Epsom and Ewell
Council Type | District |
ONS Code | E07000208 |
Election Model | ALL ? | Administrative Model | Alternative Arrangements ? |
---|
Council Source | URL |
---|
Current Majority | IND |
---|
| 2017-18 Conservatives | 4 |
---|
Labour | 3 |
---|
Ind/Others | 31 |
---|
TOTAL | 38 |
|
Councillors:4
3
0
0
0
0
0
31
0
Epsom and Ewell Councillors
Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
John Beckett | Independent / Other | Auriol | 2019 |
Peter Webb | Independent / Other | Auriol | 2019 |
Alex Clarke | Conservative and Unionist | College | 2019 |
Jane Race | Conservative and Unionist | College | 2019 |
Omer KoKou-Tchri | Conservative and Unionist | College | 2019 |
Rob Geleit | Labour Party | Court | 2019 |
Vince Romagnuolo | Labour Party | Court | 2019 |
Kate Chinn | Labour Party | Court | 2019 |
Lucie Dallen | Independent / Other | Cuddington | 2019 |
Robert Foote | Independent / Other | Cuddington | 2019 |
George Crawford QPM | Independent / Other | Cuddington | 2019 |
Humphrey Reynolds | Independent / Other | Ewell | 2019 |
Michael Arthur MBE FCIOB FCMI | Independent / Other | Ewell | 2019 |
Clive Woodbridge | Independent / Other | Ewell | 2019 |
Peter O'Donovan | Independent / Other | Ewell Court | 2019 |
Eber Kington BA Cert Ed | Independent / Other | Ewell Court | 2019 |
Guy Robbins | Independent / Other | Ewell Court | 2019 |
Chris Frost BSc | Independent / Other | Nonsuch | 2019 |
David Wood FCA | Independent / Other | Nonsuch | 2019 |
Graham Dudley | Independent / Other | Nonsuch | 2019 |
Jan Mason | Independent / Other | Ruxley | 2019 |
Alan Sursham | Independent / Other | Ruxley | 2019 |
Keith Partridge | Independent / Other | Ruxley | 2019 |
Richard Baker | Independent / Other | Stamford | 2019 |
Steve Bridger | Independent / Other | Stamford | 2019 |
Martin Olney | Independent / Other | Stamford | 2019 |
Mike Teasdale | Independent / Other | Stoneleigh | 2019 |
David Reeve | Independent / Other | Stoneleigh | 2019 |
Hannah Dalton | Independent / Other | Stoneleigh | 2019 |
Tella Wormington | Independent / Other | Town | 2019 |
Neil Dallen | Independent / Other | Town | 2019 |
Tony Axelrod | Independent / Other | Town | 2019 |
Clive Smitheram | Independent / Other | West Ewell | 2019 |
Jean Steer MBE | Independent / Other | West Ewell | 2019 |
Barry Nash | Independent / Other | West Ewell | 2019 |
Tina Mountain | Conservative and Unionist | Woodcote | 2019 |
Liz Frost MSc FCOptom | Independent / Other | Woodcote | 2019 |
Rekha Bansil | Independent / Other | Woodcote | 2019 |