Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Notice: Undefined variable: modelStr3 in /home/cluster-sites/4/o/opencouncildata.co.uk/public_html/council.php on line 134

North Down and Ards

Council Type
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current Control

2021-22

Greens3
Ind/Others
37
TOTAL
40
Councillors:0 0 0 3 0 0 0 37 0

North Down and Ards Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robert AdairDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula2023
Joe BoyleSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Ards Peninsula2023
Lorna McAlpineAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandArds Peninsula2023
Angus CarsonUlster Unionist PartyArds Peninsula2023
Eddie ThompsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula2023
Nigel Edmund, Deputy MayorDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula2023
Karen DouglasAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor Central2023
Craig BlaneyUlster Unionist PartyBangor Central2023
Wesley IrvineDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor Central2023
Stephen DunlopGreen PartyBangor Central2023
Ray McKimmIndependent / OtherBangor Central2023
Alistair CathcartDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor Central2023
Peter MartinDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor East and Donaghadee2023
Gavin WalkerAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor East and Donaghadee2023
David ChambersUlster Unionist PartyBangor East and Donaghadee2023
Mark BrooksUlster Unionist PartyBangor East and Donaghadee2023
Tom SmithIndependent / OtherBangor East and Donaghadee2023
Bill KeeryDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor East and Donaghadee2023
Jennifer GilmourDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor West2023
Scott WilsonAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor West2023
Marion SmithUlster Unionist PartyBangor West2023
Barry McKeeGreen PartyBangor West2023
Connie EganAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor West2023
Robert GibsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Comber2023
Stephen CooperTraditional Unionist Voice - TUVComber2023
Philip SmithUlster Unionist PartyComber2023
Trevor Cummings, MayorDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Comber2023
Deborah GirvanAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandComber2023
Andrew MuirAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandHolywood and Clandeboye2023
Carl McCleanUlster Unionist PartyHolywood and Clandeboye2023
Gillian GreerAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandHolywood and Clandeboye2023
Rachel WoodsGreen PartyHolywood and Clandeboye2023
Stephen DunneDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Holywood and Clandeboye2023
Richard SmartUlster Unionist PartyNewtownards2023
Alan McDowellAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandNewtownards2023
Colin KennedyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Newtownards2023
Jimmy MenaghIndependent / OtherNewtownards2023
Naomi Armstrong-CotterDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Newtownards2023
Stephen McIlveenSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Newtownards2023
Nick MathisonAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandNewtownards2023