Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
22 Jul 21LDFortune GreenCamdenLABLAB74321000154
22 Jul 21CONAlkham & Capel-le-FemeDoverCONCON181100001232
22 Jul 21INDHumberstone & HamiltonLeicesterLABLAB Mayor05210000154
22 Jul 21LDCongresbury & PuxtonNorth SomersetNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN1361030017150
22 Jul 21LABTyn-y-nantRhondda Cynon TafLABLAB347001707175
22 Jul 21GRNStainesSpelthorneNOCLD/IND182800010139
22 Jul 21CONCliftonville EastThanetNOCCON min251704009156
22 Jul 21LABLiscardWirralNOCLAB min232965002166
29 Jul 21LABPitsea North WestBasildonCONCON211200008142
29 Jul 21LABEast Retford SouthBassetlawLABLAB73510004148
29 Jul 21CONKnaresborough Scriven ParkHarrogateCONCON30070002140
29 Jul 21CONGaywood SouthNorfolkCONCON571283003184
29 Jul 21INDFellgate and HedworthSouth TynesideLABLAB14403005154
05 Aug 21LABEast Livingston and East CalderWest LothianNOCLAB min711000131133
12 Aug 21CONOrwell & VillagesEast SuffolkCONCON39734001155
12 Aug 21INDInverness WestHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB1039101831274
12 Aug 21INDWick and East CaithnessHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB1039101831274
12 Aug 21SNPDalry and West KilbrideNorth AyrshireNOCLAB min71100095133
12 Aug 21LDGrangeSouth LakelandLDLD143321000151
12 Aug 21LABWeaversTower HamletsLABLAB Mayor14010002145
19 Aug 21SNPMid FormartineAberdeenshireNOCCON/LD/IND19113101718170
19 Aug 21CONSandwichDoverCONCON181100001232
19 Aug 21INDEast Wolds and CoastalEast Riding of YorkshireCONCON470900010167
19 Aug 21LDLittlemoorRibble ValleyCONCON26080004240
19 Aug 21LDPrimroseRibble ValleyCONCON26080004240
19 Aug 21CONOakham SouthRutlandCONCON14031008127
26 Aug 21CONGraigNewportLABLAB113120005150
LABParkCalderdaleLABLAB152750002251
INDRyburnCalderdaleLABLAB152750002251
INDCorby and HaytonCumbriaNOCLAB/LD3726151004184
LABHobbayneEalingLABLAB85640000169
INDPenyffordd / PenyfforddFlintshireNOCLAB min634500024170
LABWormholt and White CityHammersmith and FulhamLABLAB113400000146
CONBareLancasterNOCGRN min12142100021160
CONTenburyMalvern HillsNOCIND/LD/GRN121450015138
INDStrood NorthMedwayCONCON312000002255
CONPrinces ParkMedwayCONCON312000002255
INDLadgateMiddlesbroughNOCIND Mayor318000024146
LDCastleNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB052190006178
LABCamperdownNorth TynesideLABLAB95000000160
INDPaisley SoutheastRenfrewshireNOCSNP min812100192143
LDComeytrowe and TrullSomersetCONCON333132003155
LDWilton & SherfordSomerset West and TauntonLDLD1032920014159
INDSealesSouth DerbyshireNOCLAB min151500005136
LABHettonSunderlandLABLAB1841120003175
VACBrockworth EastTewkesburyCONCON23081005138
LABBlaenavonTorfaenLABLAB427000012144
LDCranleigh EastWaverleyNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN2221420016157