Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
28 Oct 21CONBromley CrossBoltonNOCCON min2018500016160
28 Oct 21UKICurrock & UpperbyCarlisleNOCCON min191311004139
28 Oct 21LABSouthLutonLABLAB331130000148
28 Oct 21CONGrantham ArnoldfieldSouth KestevenCONCON363200013256
28 Oct 21CONStamford All SaintsSouth KestevenCONCON363200013256
28 Oct 21CONKinverSouth StaffordshireCONCON35103008249
28 Oct 21CONWombourne South EastSouth StaffordshireCONCON35103008249
28 Oct 21CONGresford East and WestWrexhamNOCIND/CON811205025152
04 Nov 21CONLonglevensGloucesterCONCON253100000139
04 Nov 21LDHuntingdon EastHuntingdonshireCONCON303600012152
04 Nov 21INDOakham North WestRutlandCONCON14041007127
04 Nov 21LABBlackfriars & TrinitySalfordLABLAB Mayor75110000160
04 Nov 21CONNorth MeolsWest LancashireNOCLAB min192600008154
04 Nov 21CONBourneWest SussexCONCON479101002170
11 Nov 21LABGorrellCanterburyCONCON23960000139
11 Nov 21INDHeathCardiffLABLAB2138110004175
11 Nov 21INDUniversity & Scotforth RuralLancasterNOCGRN min11142100019460
11 Nov 21CONMelton DorianMeltonCONCON20001006128
11 Nov 21GRNThanet VillagesThanetNOCCON min261703009156
18 Nov 21PCLlandrilloDenbighshireNOCCON/PC/IND1511009011147
18 Nov 21LABAnfieldLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor067124004390
18 Nov 21LABKirkdaleLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor067124004390
18 Nov 21LABClubmoorLiverpoolLABLAB Mayor067124004390
18 Nov 21LABChorltonManchesterLABLAB09311000196
18 Nov 21OTHCroptonRyedaleNOCIND/LD110200016130
18 Nov 21LABBamber Bridge EastSouth RibbleNOCLAB min222150001150
18 Nov 21INDBrockworth EastTewkesburyCONCON23081005138
18 Nov 21LDBere FerrersWest DevonNOCCON min141120012131
25 Nov 21INDMaryport SouthAllerdaleNOCIND/CON1813000017149
25 Nov 21LABLee Chapel NorthBasildonCONCON251000006142
25 Nov 21LABHalton CastleHaltonLABLAB34631000154
25 Nov 21INDCarnforth & MillheadLancasterNOCGRN min11142100019460
25 Nov 21LABKnuttonNewcastle-under-LymeNOCCON min191820004144
25 Nov 21LABBar PoolNuneaton and BedworthCONCON24601002134
25 Nov 21INDBedfordWandsworthCONCON332500001160
25 Nov 21INDBrynWiganLABLAB85700009175
25 Nov 21LDOxtonWirralNOCLAB min233055002166
02 Dec 21CONFort William and ArdnamurchanHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB9311101831174
02 Dec 21CONHartfieldWealdenCONCON30052007145
CONHillsideAdurCONCON18701002129
CONLomond NorthArgyll and ButeNOCCON/LD/IND905001110136
CONHermitageBrecklandCONCON35602005149
LABCaerauBridgendNOCLAB min724102019154
LABLoughborough ShelthorpeCharnwoodCONCON371101002152
CONMaypole & Leyton CrossDartfordCONCON28900004142
GRNFountainbridge/CraiglockhartEdinburghNOCSNP/LAB1711670165163
CONRaskelf & White HorseHambletonCONCON23110002128
CONKenton WestHarrowLABLAB273500000163
CONRoffey SouthHorshamCONCON310132001148
CONWilmingtonKentCONCON61764002181
CONBareLancasterNOCGRN min11142100019460
CONUpper Lune ValleyLancasterNOCGRN min11142100019460
LABRochester EastMedwayCONCON322000002155
INDPaisley SoutheastRenfrewshireNOCSNP min812100192143
CONAnston & WoodsettsRotherhamLABLAB183230004259
CONAughton & SwallownestRotherhamLABLAB183230004259
LABBlaenavonTorfaenLABLAB427000012144
LABPleckWalsallCONCON371900003160
OTHWhitnashWarwickNOCCON/IND19598002144
INDMarineWorthingCONCON181530000137
CONThe LittletonsWychavonCONCON35062001145
INDFranche & Habberley NorthWyre ForestNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN122310014133