Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives32
Labour7
LibDems3
TOTAL
42
Councillors:32 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob CallisonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2023
Graham ReynoldsConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2024
Oliver FreestonConservative and UnionistCroft Baker2022
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2024
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2022
Nicola AisthorpeLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh2023
Tanya BrastedConservative and UnionistFreshney2024
Callum ProcterConservative and UnionistFreshney2022
Tom FurneauxConservative and UnionistFreshney2023
Bill ParkinsonConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2024
Keith BrookesConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2023
Margaret CracknellConservative and UnionistHaverstoe2022
Catherine HoganConservative and UnionistHeneage2022
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage2023
Mark SmithConservative and UnionistHeneage2024
Hayden DawkinsConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2024
Stan ShreeveConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2023
Stephen HarnessConservative and UnionistHumberston and New Waltham2022
Stewart SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2022
Georgia AstburyConservative and UnionistImmingham2024
Karen SwinburnConservative and UnionistImmingham2023
Debbie WoodwardConservative and UnionistPark2023
Paul SilvesterConservative and UnionistPark2022
Daniel WestcottConservative and UnionistPark2024
Ron ShepherdConservative and UnionistScartho2022
Ian LindleyConservative and UnionistScartho2023
Charlotte CroftConservative and UnionistScartho2024
Brian RobinsonConservative and UnionistSidney Sussex2024
Marie GreenLabour PartySidney Sussex2023
Debbie RodwellLabour PartySidney Sussex2022
Tim MickleburghLabour PartySouth2022
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth2023
Paul BatsonConservative and UnionistSouth2024
Nick PettigrewConservative and UnionistWaltham2022
Philip JacksonConservative and UnionistWaltham2023
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh2023
Gemma SheridanLabour PartyWest Marsh2022
David HasthorpeConservative and UnionistWolds2022
Henry HudsonConservative and UnionistWolds2023
James CairnsConservative and UnionistYarborough2022
Martyn SandfordConservative and UnionistYarborough2024
Garry AbelConservative and UnionistYarborough2023