Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Sefton

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives5
Labour45
LibDems8
Ind/Others
7
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
66
Councillors:5 45 8 0 0 0 0 7 1

Sefton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony BroughConservative and UnionistAinsdale2026
Lynne ThompsonLiberal DemocratsAinsdale2024
Terry JonesIndependent / OtherAinsdale2023
Iain Brodie - BrowneLiberal DemocratsBirkdale2026
Sonya KellyLabour PartyBirkdale2024
Simon ShawLiberal DemocratsBirkdale2023
Natasha CarlinLabour PartyBlundellsands2026
Christine HowardLabour PartyBlundellsands2023
Diane RoscoeLabour PartyBlundellsands2024
Sinclair D'AlbuquerqueIndependent / OtherCambridge2024
Mike Morris M.B.EConservative and UnionistCambridge2026
Leo EvansLiberal DemocratsCambridge2023
Paul CumminsLabour PartyChurch2024
Daren VeidmanLabour PartyChurch2026
Veronica WebsterLabour PartyChurch2023
Brenda O'BrienLabour PartyDerby2026
Dave RobinsonLabour PartyDerby2023
Anne ThompsonLabour PartyDerby2024
Mike PrendergastConservative and UnionistDuke's2024
Dr. John PughLiberal DemocratsDuke's2023
Sir Ron Watson C.B.EConservative and UnionistDuke's2026
Ian MoncurLabour PartyFord2023
Paulette LappinLabour PartyFord2024
Liz DowdLabour PartyFord2026
Carol RichardsLabour PartyHarington2026
David IrvingIndependent / OtherHarington2023
Joe RileyConservative and UnionistHarington2024
Sean HalsallLabour PartyKew2023
Jennifer CorcoranLabour PartyKew2024
Laura Lunn-BatesLabour PartyKew2026
John FaircloughLabour PartyLinacre2023
VacancyVacantLinacre2026
Christine MaherLabour PartyLinacre2024
Trish HardyLabour PartyLitherland2024
John KellyLabour PartyLitherland2026
Paul TweedLabour PartyLitherland2023
Clare CarragherLabour PartyManor2023
John Joseph KellyLabour PartyManor2024
Steve McGinnityLabour PartyManor2026
Yaso SathiyLiberal DemocratsMeols2023
Gareth Lloyd-JohnsonLiberal DemocratsMeols2026
John DoddLiberal DemocratsMeols2024
Marion AtkinsonLabour PartyMolyneux2023
Danny BurnsLabour PartyMolyneux2026
Paula MurphyLabour PartyMolyneux2024
Susan BradshawLabour PartyNetherton and Orrell2023
Robert BrennanLabour PartyNetherton and Orrell2024
Ian MaherLabour PartyNetherton and Orrell2026
Mhairi Doyle, M.B.ELabour PartyNorwood2026
Carran WaterfieldLabour PartyNorwood2024
Greg MyersLabour PartyNorwood2023
June BurnsLabour PartyPark2026
John Sayers LLB. Cert PAIndependent / OtherPark2023
Andrew WilsonIndependent / OtherPark2024
Maria BennettIndependent / OtherRavenmeols2023
Nina KillenLabour PartyRavenmeols2026
Catie PageLabour PartyRavenmeols2024
Linda CluskeyLabour PartySt. Oswald2024
Paula SpencerLabour PartySt. Oswald2023
Carla ThomasLabour PartySt. Oswald2026
Patrick McKinleyIndependent / OtherSudell2023
Judy HardmanLabour PartySudell2026
James HansenLabour PartySudell2024
Leslie Byrom C.B.ELabour PartyVictoria2023
Janet GraceLabour PartyVictoria2026
Michael RocheLabour PartyVictoria2024