Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Solihull

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives29
Labour2
LibDems3
Greens15
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:29 2 3 15 0 0 0 2 0

Solihull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alison RolfConservative and UnionistBickenhill2022
Jim RyanConservative and UnionistBickenhill2024
Bob SleighConservative and UnionistBickenhill2023
Ken HawkinsConservative and UnionistBlythe2023
Richard HoltConservative and UnionistBlythe2022
James ButlerConservative and UnionistBlythe2024
Martin McCarthyConservative and UnionistCastle Bromwich2024
Cheryl Buxton-SaitGreen PartyCastle Bromwich2022
Steve CaudwellGreen PartyCastle Bromwich2023
James BurnGreen PartyChelmsley Wood2022
Karl Raymond MacNaughtonGreen PartyChelmsley Wood2023
Shesh SheshabhatterGreen PartyChelmsley Wood2024
Ian CourtsConservative and UnionistDorridge and Hockley Heath2022
Andy MackiewiczConservative and UnionistDorridge and Hockley Heath2023
Ken MeesonConservative and UnionistDorridge and Hockley Heath2024
Laura McCarthyLiberal DemocratsElmdon2022
Richard LongLiberal DemocratsElmdon2023
Yvonne ClementsConservative and UnionistElmdon2024
David ColeLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge2022
Marcus Christopher BrainLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge2023
Nathan MosesGreen PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge2024
Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBEConservative and UnionistKnowle2022
Dave PinwellConservative and UnionistKnowle2024
Alan Stephen RebeiroIndependent / OtherKnowle2023
Josh O'NyonsConservative and UnionistLyndon2024
Kathryn ThomasLiberal DemocratsLyndon2023
Paul ThomasConservative and UnionistLyndon2022
Ken AllsoppConservative and UnionistMeriden2022
Diane Elizabeth HowellConservative and UnionistMeriden2023
Tony DiciccoConservative and UnionistMeriden2024
Daniel GibbinConservative and UnionistOlton2024
Bob GrinsellConservative and UnionistOlton2023
Katy BluntConservative and UnionistOlton2022
Karen GrinsellConservative and UnionistShirley East2024
Annette MackenzieConservative and UnionistShirley East2022
Mark Duncan ParkerConservative and UnionistShirley East2023
Andy HodgsonGreen PartyShirley South2022
Max McLoughlinGreen PartyShirley South2024
Shahin AshrafGreen PartyShirley South2023
Maggie AllenGreen PartyShirley West2024
Tim HodgsonGreen PartyShirley West2022
Rosemary Ann SextonGreen PartyShirley West2023
Michael GoughConservative and UnionistSilhill2022
Peter Hogarth MBEConservative and UnionistSilhill2024
Wazma QaisConservative and UnionistSilhill2023
Jean HamiltonGreen PartySmith's Wood2024
Ben GroomGreen PartySmith's Wood2022
Mark Frederick WilsonGreen PartySmith's Wood2023
Stuart DavisConservative and UnionistSt Alphege2022
Joe TildesleyConservative and UnionistSt Alphege2023
Angela SandisonIndependent / OtherSt Alphege2024