Upcoming By-elections (44)

Hide council compositions below

OCDUK By-elections Archive

Local Elections Archive Project (from 2002; external)

Election Maps UK By-election Results Page (from 2021; external)

Pollcheck By-election Analysis Page (external)

Date Council Ward Control Defending Con Lab LD Grn Ref PC SNP Oth Vac Total
29 Oct 26Argyll and ButeMid ArgyllSNP/LD/IND/LAB/GRNIND624020129136
29 Oct 26BassetlawWorksop EastLABLAB334007003148
29 Oct 26DudleySt. James'sCON minREF27154022003172
29 Oct 26HaltonBeechwood & HeathLABLD0302016005154
29 Oct 26Newark and SherwoodDover BeckLAB minCON11113120010139
29 Oct 26NottinghamshireSouthwellREFCON1740041003166
05 Nov 26Bournemouth, Christchurch and PoolePenn HillLD/INDLD9826530024176
12 Nov 26HyndburnHuncoatLAB minLAB816008002135
12 Nov 26North East LincolnshireCroft BakerREF minLAB1093013005242
12 Nov 26OldhamFailsworth WestTBCREF41860130017260
12 Nov 26Staffordshire MoorlandsCheddletonLAB minLAB21191210011156
12 Nov 26SuffolkBosmereREFREF9321340002170
12 Nov 26WiganHindley GreenLABIND0420025007175
19 Nov 26CaerphillyRisca EastLABLAB0410101907169
19 Nov 26ConwyBrynIND/LAB/PCCON764128026155
19 Nov 26DurhamCraghead & South MoorREFREF15152500024198
19 Nov 26FarehamPortchester WicorCONIND221601001132
19 Nov 26HavantEmsworthLAB/GRN/LDGRN57559004136
19 Nov 26HertfordshireLetchworth NorthLD minLD22431513002178
19 Nov 26North HertfordshireLetchworth NortonLAB minLD7231900001151
19 Nov 26RotherhamAnston & WoodsettsLABCON12313110010159
19 Nov 26South StaffordshireHuntington & HathertonCONLAB291420005142
26 Nov 26BirminghamShard EndLD/GRN/IND minIND161412192100181101
26 Nov 26BromsgroveMarlbrookCON/INDCON106600008131
26 Nov 26FlintshireMold: BroncoedLAB minLAB1264080027167
26 Nov 26ManchesterHarpurheyLABLAB0634217000196
26 Nov 26ReadingCaversham HeightsLABLAB5283110000148
26 Nov 26SolihullCastle BromwichCON minIND2506412001351
26 Nov 26SolihullCastle BromwichCON minIND2506412001351
26 Nov 26SolihullCastle BromwichCON minREF2506412001351
03 Dec 26GosportHardwayCON minLD1105010001128
10 Dec 26East AyrshireCumnock and New CumnockSNP minLAB470000146132
12 Dec 26Dumfries and GallowayAnnandale East and EskdaleSNP/LAB/IND/LDLAB10710001113143
BoltonWesthoughton SouthLAB/CON/LD/INDLAB101865100010160
East SurreyDorking RuralLDLD1003985009172
ElmbridgeWeybridge St George's HillLD/INDIND9020020016148
Great YarmouthMagdalenCON minLAB1717000004139
North East LincolnshireSidney SussexREF minLAB1093013005242
OldhamRoyton NorthTBCIND41860130017260
RunnymedeEnglefield Green EastLAB/LD/IND minIND128723008141
Scottish BordersLeaderdale and MelroseCON/INDSNP140310069134
SeftonNetherton NorthLABLAB0351724007166
WaverleyWestern CommonsLD/IND/GRNCON10024100014150
WokingHoe ValleyLDLD012200006130
  

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)