Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Elmbridge

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD

2021-22

Conservatives17
LibDems9
Ind/Others
22
TOTAL
48
Councillors:17 0 9 0 0 0 0 22 0

Elmbridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RollingsLiberal DemocratsClaygate2022
Alex CoomesLiberal DemocratsClaygate2023
Bruce McDonaldLiberal DemocratsClaygate2024
James BrowneConservative and UnionistCobham and Downside2022
Alistair MannConservative and UnionistCobham and Downside2024
Robin StephensLiberal DemocratsCobham and Downside2023
Richard WilliamsEsher Residents AssociationEsher2023
David YoungEsher Residents AssociationEsher2024
Simon WaughEsher Residents AssociationEsher2022
Ruth MitchellConservative and UnionistHersham Village2022
Mary SheldonConservative and UnionistHersham Village2023
Paul WoodConservative and UnionistHersham Village2024
Nigel Haig-BrownHinchley Wood Residents AssociationHinchley Wood and Weston Green2022
Janet TurnerHinchley Wood Residents AssociationHinchley Wood and Weston Green2023
Gill CoatesThe Best For Luton PartyHinchley Wood and Weston Green2024
Barry FairbankLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2022
Jez LanghamLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2024
Neil HoustonIndependent / OtherLong Ditton2023
Steve BaxConservative and UnionistMolesey East2022
Lesley YaunerThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey East2023
Peter PopeThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey East2024
Ruby AhmedThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2022
Mike AxtonThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2024
Tony PophamThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2023
Hilary ButlerConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2023
Ananya BanerjeeConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2024
Barry CheyneThe Walton SocietyOatlands and Burwood Park2022
Andrew P. BurleyConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2022
David LewisConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2023
Alan Charles Parker CBEConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2024
Caroline JamesThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2022
Karen RandolphThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2023
Alex BatchelorThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2024
Chris SadlerThe Walton SocietyWalton Central2024
Graham WoolgarThe Walton SocietyWalton Central2023
Christine RichardsonIndependent / OtherWalton Central2022
Rachael LakeConservative and UnionistWalton North2023
Lewis BrownConservative and UnionistWalton North2024
Alan KopitkoIndependent / OtherWalton North2022
Malcolm HowardConservative and UnionistWalton South2022
Christine CrossConservative and UnionistWalton South2023
John CopeConservative and UnionistWalton South2024
Vicki MacleodLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2022
Judy SarsbyLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2024
Ashley TillingLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2023
Peter HarmanWeybridge & St. George's IndependentsWeybridge St George's Hill2024
Charu SoodConservative and UnionistWeybridge St George's Hill2022
Tom CattonWeybridge & St. George's IndependentsWeybridge St George's Hill2023