Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Oldham

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives9
Labour35
LibDems9
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
60
Councillors:9 35 9 0 0 0 0 7 0

Oldham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jenny HarrisonLabour PartyAlexandra2023
Zahid Chauhan OBELabour PartyAlexandra2024
Shaid MushtaqLabour PartyAlexandra2026
Elaine TaylorLabour PartyChadderton Central2024
Colin McLarenLabour PartyChadderton Central2026
Eddie MooresLabour PartyChadderton Central2023
Mohon AliLabour PartyChadderton North2023
Mohammed Nazrul IslamLabour PartyChadderton North2024
Barbara BrownridgeLabour PartyChadderton North2026
Graham ShuttleworthLabour PartyChadderton South2023
Robert BarnesConservative and UnionistChadderton South2026
Chris GoodwinLabour PartyChadderton South2024
Ruji Sapna SurjanLabour PartyColdhurst2023
Abdul Jabbar MBELabour PartyColdhurst2024
Montaz Ali AzadIndependent / OtherColdhurst2026
Dave MurphyLiberal DemocratsCrompton2026
Louie HamblettLiberal DemocratsCrompton2023
Diane WilliamsonLiberal DemocratsCrompton2024
Lucia ReaFailsworth Independent PartyFailsworth East2026
Brian HobinFailsworth Independent PartyFailsworth East2023
Neil HindleFailsworth Independent PartyFailsworth East2024
Sandra BallFailsworth Independent PartyFailsworth West2026
Elaine GarryLabour PartyFailsworth West2023
Mark WilkinsonFailsworth Independent PartyFailsworth West2024
Kyle PhythianLabour PartyHollinwood2024
Steve WilliamsLabour PartyHollinwood2023
Jean StrettonLabour PartyHollinwood2026
Mohammed AlyasLabour PartyMedlock Vale2023
Sajed HussainLabour PartyMedlock Vale2026
Umar NasheenLabour PartyMedlock Vale2024
Clint PhythianLabour PartyRoyton North2023
Lewis QuiggConservative and UnionistRoyton North2026
Dave ArnottConservative and UnionistRoyton North2024
Marie BashforthLabour PartyRoyton South2026
Amanda ChaddertonLabour PartyRoyton South2024
Steven BashforthLabour PartyRoyton South2023
Pam ByrneConservative and UnionistSaddleworth North2026
Luke LancasterConservative and UnionistSaddleworth North2024
George HulmeLabour PartySaddleworth North2023
Max WoodvineConservative and UnionistSaddleworth South2024
Chris McManusConservative and UnionistSaddleworth South2026
Graham SheldonConservative and UnionistSaddleworth South2023
Sam Al-HamdaniLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth West and Lees2023
Alicia MarlandLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth West and Lees2026
Mark KenyonLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth West and Lees2024
Howard Sykes MBELiberal DemocratsShaw2024
Hazel GlosterLiberal DemocratsShaw2026
Chris GlosterLiberal DemocratsShaw2023
Angela CosgroveLabour PartySt James2023
Leanne MunroeLabour PartySt James2026
Beth SharpConservative and UnionistSt James2024
Ali SalamatLabour PartySt Mary's2026
Nyla IbrahimLabour PartySt Mary's2023
Aftab HussainIndependent / OtherSt Mary's2024
Riaz AhmadLabour PartyWaterhead2026
Ros BirchLabour PartyWaterhead2024
Peter DeanLabour PartyWaterhead2023
Javid IqbalLabour PartyWerneth2023
Shoab AkhtarLabour PartyWerneth2026
Fida HussainLabour PartyWerneth2024