Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Halton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives3
Labour48
LibDems3
TOTAL
54
Councillors:3 48 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Halton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Angela TeelingLabour PartyAppleton2026
Ged PhilbinLabour PartyAppleton2023
Eddie JonesLabour PartyAppleton2024
Laura BevanLabour PartyBankfield2026
Louise GoodallLabour PartyBankfield2023
Laura BevanLabour PartyBankfield2024
Gareth StocktonLiberal DemocratsBeechwood & Heath2026
Christopher RoweLiberal DemocratsBeechwood & Heath2023
Margaret RatcliffeLiberal DemocratsBeechwood & Heath2024
Michael FryLabour PartyBirchfield2026
Bill WoolfallLabour PartyBirchfield2023
Angela BallLabour PartyBirchfield2024
Emma GarnerLabour PartyBridgewater2026
John StocktonLabour PartyBridgewater2023
Stef NelsonLabour PartyBridgewater2024
Noel HutchinsonLabour PartyCentral & West Bank2026
Noel HutchinsonLabour PartyCentral & West Bank2023
Stan HillLabour PartyCentral & West Bank2024
Sian DavidsonConservative and UnionistDaresbury, Moore & Sandymoore2026
Marjorie BradshawConservative and UnionistDaresbury, Moore & Sandymoore2023
John BradshawConservative and UnionistDaresbury, Moore & Sandymoore2024
Marie WrightLabour PartyDitton, Hale Village & Halebank2026
Mike WhartonLabour PartyDitton, Hale Village & Halebank2023
Eddie DourleyLabour PartyDitton, Hale Village & Halebank2024
Valerie HillLabour PartyFarnworth2026
Angela McInerneyLabour PartyFarnworth2023
Valerie HillLabour PartyFarnworth2024
Mark DennettLabour PartyGrange2026
Mark DennettLabour PartyGrange2023
John AbbottLabour PartyGrange2024
Christopher CarlinLabour PartyHalton Castle2026
Chris CarlinLabour PartyHalton Castle2023
Ellen CargillLabour PartyHalton Castle2024
Alan LoweLabour PartyHalton Lea2026
Alan LoweLabour PartyHalton Lea2023
Kath LoftusLabour PartyHalton Lea2024
Louise NolanLabour PartyHalton View2026
Rob PolhillLabour PartyHalton View2023
Tom McInerneyLabour PartyHalton View2024
Robert GilliganLabour PartyHighfield2026
Paul NolanLabour PartyHighfield2023
Robert GilliganLabour PartyHighfield2024
Philip HarrisLabour PartyHough Green2026
Phil HarrisLabour PartyHough Green2023
Sandra BakerLabour PartyHough Green2024
Norman Plumpton-WalshLabour PartyMersey & Weston2026
Rosie LeckLabour PartyMersey & Weston2023
Victoria BeggLabour PartyMersey & Weston2024
Geoffrey LoganLabour PartyNorton North2026
Peter Lloyd JonesLabour PartyNorton North2023
Irene BramwellLabour PartyNorton North2024
Martha Lloyd JonesLabour PartyNorton South & Preston Brook2026
Martha Lloyd JonesLabour PartyNorton South & Preston Brook2023
Dave CargillLabour PartyNorton South & Preston Brook2024