Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Halton

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary Review54 seats from 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives3
Labour46
LibDems3
Greens1
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
54
Councillors:3 46 3 1 0 0 0 0 1

Halton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Angela TeelingLabour PartyAppleton2022
Ged PhilbinLabour PartyAppleton2023
Eddie JonesLabour PartyAppleton2024
Tony McDermottLabour PartyBankfield2022
Louise Margaret GoodallLabour PartyBankfield2023
Laura Jane BevanLabour PartyBankfield2024
Gareth Charles StocktonLiberal DemocratsBeechwood & Heath2022
Chris RoweLiberal DemocratsBeechwood & Heath2023
Margaret Anna RatcliffeLiberal DemocratsBeechwood & Heath2024
Mike FryLabour PartyBirchfield2022
Bill WoolfallLabour PartyBirchfield2023
Angela BallLabour PartyBirchfield2024
Carol Patricia Plumpton WalshLabour PartyBridgewater2022
John Robert StocktonLabour PartyBridgewater2023
Stefan Michael John NelsonLabour PartyBridgewater2024
Pamela WallaceLabour PartyCentral & West Bank2022
Noel HutchinsonLabour PartyCentral & West Bank2023
Stan HillLabour PartyCentral & West Bank2024
Andrew DyerGreen PartyDaresbury, Moore & Sandymoore2022
Marjorie BradshawConservative and UnionistDaresbury, Moore & Sandymoore2023
John Christopher BradshawConservative and UnionistDaresbury, Moore & Sandymoore2024
Marie WrightLabour PartyDitton, Hale Village & Halebank2022
Mike WhartonLabour PartyDitton, Hale Village & Halebank2023
Eddie DourleyLabour PartyDitton, Hale Village & Halebank2024
Aimee TeelingLabour PartyFarnworth2022
Angela McInerneyLabour PartyFarnworth2023
Val HillLabour PartyFarnworth2024
Joan Margaret LoweLabour PartyGrange2022
Mark David DennettLabour PartyGrange2023
John Bernard AbbottLabour PartyGrange2024
VacancyVacantHalton Castle2022
Christopher Martin CarlinLabour PartyHalton Castle2023
Ellen CargillLabour PartyHalton Castle2024
Dave ThompsonLabour PartyHalton Lea2022
Alan Archie LoweLabour PartyHalton Lea2023
Kath LoftusLabour PartyHalton Lea2024
Louise Jane WhitleyLabour PartyHalton View2022
Rob PolhillLabour PartyHalton View2023
Tom McInerneyLabour PartyHalton View2024
Andrea Marie WallLabour PartyHighfield2022
ButcherConservative and UnionistHighfield2023
Bob GilliganLabour PartyHighfield2024
Kevan Peter WainwrightLabour PartyHough Green2022
Phil HarrisLabour PartyHough Green2023
Sandra Marie BakerLabour PartyHough Green2024
Norman Lee Plumpton-WalshLabour PartyMersey & Weston2022
Rosie LeckLabour PartyMersey & Weston2023
Victoria BeggLabour PartyMersey & Weston2024
Geoffrey Michael LoganLabour PartyNorton North2022
Peter Lloyd JonesLabour PartyNorton North2023
Irene BramwellLabour PartyNorton North2024
Tom StretchLabour PartyNorton South & Preston Brook2022
Martha Lloyd JonesLabour PartyNorton South & Preston Brook2023
Dave CargillLabour PartyNorton South & Preston Brook2024