Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Scottish Borders

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2022-23

Conservatives14
LibDems3
Greens1
SNP9
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
34
Councillors:14 0 3 1 0 0 9 7 0

Scottish Borders Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James AndersonIndependent / OtherEast Berwickshire2026
Carol HamiltonConservative and UnionistEast Berwickshire2026
Aileen OrrScottish National Party (SNP)East Berwickshire2026
Euan JardineConservative and UnionistGalashiels and District2026
Neil MackinnonGreen PartyGalashiels and District2026
Fay SinclairScottish National Party (SNP)Galashiels and District2026
Hannah SteelLiberal DemocratsGalashiels and District2026
Stuart MarshallIndependent / OtherHawick and Denholm2026
Clair RamageIndependent / OtherHawick and Denholm2026
Neil RichardsConservative and UnionistHawick and Denholm2026
Jane CoxConservative and UnionistHawick and Hermitage2026
Watson McAteerIndependent / OtherHawick and Hermitage2026
Annette SmartScottish National Party (SNP)Hawick and Hermitage2026
Pam BrownScottish National Party (SNP)Jedburgh and District2026
Scott HamiltonConservative and UnionistJedburgh and District2026
Sandy ScottConservative and UnionistJedburgh and District2026
Simon MountfordConservative and UnionistKelso and District2026
Euan RobsonLiberal DemocratsKelso and District2026
Tom WeatherstonConservative and UnionistKelso and District2026
Jenny LinehanConservative and UnionistLeaderdale and Melrose2026
David ParkerIndependent / OtherLeaderdale and Melrose2026
John Paton DayScottish National Party (SNP)Leaderdale and Melrose2026
John GreenwellConservative and UnionistMid Berwickshire2026
Donald MoffatScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Berwickshire2026
Mark RowleyConservative and UnionistMid Berwickshire2026
Caroline CochraneIndependent / OtherSelkirkshire2026
Leagh DouglasConservative and UnionistSelkirkshire2026
Elaine Thornton-NicolScottish National Party (SNP)Selkirkshire2026
Marshall DouglasScottish National Party (SNP)Tweeddale East2026
Julie PironeConservative and UnionistTweeddale East2026
Robin TatlerIndependent / OtherTweeddale East2026
Drummond BeggLiberal DemocratsTweeddale West2026
Eric SmallConservative and UnionistTweeddale West2026
Viv ThomsonScottish National Party (SNP)Tweeddale West2026