Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bassetlaw

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives8
Labour35
LibDems1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:8 35 1 0 0 0 0 4 0

Bassetlaw Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joan Mary Sanger MBEIndependent / OtherBeckingham2023
Jack BowkerLabour PartyBlyth2023
David PidwellLabour PartyCarlton2023
Steve ScotthorneLabour PartyCarlton2023
Robin Carrington-WildeLabour PartyCarlton2023
Ben SoffletIndependent / OtherClayworth2023
John William OgleConservative and UnionistEast Markham2023
Mike Quigley MBEConservative and UnionistEast Retford East2023
Susan ShawLabour PartyEast Retford East2023
Bill TomlinsonLabour PartyEast Retford East2023
Claire PlevinLabour PartyEast Retford North2023
Garry ClarksonLabour PartyEast Retford North2023
Graham A N OxbyLabour PartyEast Retford North2023
Mike IntronaConservative and UnionistEast Retford South2023
Carolyn TroopLabour PartyEast Retford South2023
James AndersonLabour PartyEast Retford West2023
Helen Tamblyn-SavilleLiberal DemocratsEast Retford West2023
Mark WatsonIndependent / OtherEverton2023
David ChallinorLabour PartyHarworth2023
June Evans BEMLabour PartyHarworth2023
Lynne SchullerLabour PartyHarworth2023
Gillian FreemanLabour PartyLangold2023
Hazel BrandIndependent / OtherMisterton2023
Anthony CoultateConservative and UnionistRampton2023
Gerald BowersConservative and UnionistRanskill2023
James NaishLabour PartySturton2023
Denise DepledgeConservative and UnionistSutton2023
Shirley IsardConservative and UnionistTuxford and Trent2023
Lewis StannilandConservative and UnionistTuxford and Trent2023
Kevin DukesLabour PartyWelbeck2023
Deborah MerryweatherLabour PartyWorksop East2023
Jo WhiteLabour PartyWorksop East2023
Cliff EntwistleLabour PartyWorksop East2023
Maria CharlesworthLabour PartyWorksop North2023
Gwynneth JonesLabour PartyWorksop North2023
Neil SandersLabour PartyWorksop North2023
Simon GreavesLabour PartyWorksop North East2023
Alan RhodesLabour PartyWorksop North East2023
Madelaine RichardsonLabour PartyWorksop North East2023
Dean BrettLabour PartyWorksop North West2023
Sybil FieldingLabour PartyWorksop North West2023
David PressleyLabour PartyWorksop North West2023
Tony EatonLabour PartyWorksop South2023
Kevin GreavesLabour PartyWorksop South2023
Julie LeighLabour PartyWorksop South2023
Clayton TindleLabour PartyWorksop South East2023
Josie PottsLabour PartyWorksop South East2023
John ShephardLabour PartyWorksop South East2023