Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

South Cambridgeshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD

2022-23

Conservatives8
LibDems37
TOTAL
45
Councillors:8 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Cambridgeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geoff HarveyLiberal DemocratsBalsham2026
Bunty WatersConservative and UnionistBar Hill2026
Aidan van de WeyerLiberal DemocratsBarrington2026
Susan ven de WeyerLiberal DemocratsBassingbourn2026
Tumi HawkinsLiberal DemocratsCaldecote2026
Shrobona BhattacharyaConservative and UnionistCambourne2026
Stephen DrewLiberal DemocratsCambourne2026
Helene LeemingLiberal DemocratsCambourne2026
Mark HowellConservative and UnionistCaxton and Papworth2026
Peter SandfordLiberal DemocratsCaxton and Papworth2026
John LoveluckLiberal DemocratsCottenham2026
Annika OsborneLiberal DemocratsCottenham2026
Peter McDonaldLiberal DemocratsDuxford2026
Graham ConeConservative and UnionistFen Ditton and Fulbourn2026
Carla HofmanLiberal DemocratsFen Ditton and Fulbourn2026
John WilliamsLiberal DemocratsFen Ditton and Fulbourn2026
James HobroLiberal DemocratsFoxton2026
Bridget SmithLiberal DemocratsGamlingay2026
Corinne GarvieLiberal DemocratsGirton2026
Richard StobartLiberal DemocratsGirton2026
Marcus StreetsConservative and UnionistHardwick2026
Michael AtkinsLiberal DemocratsHarston and Comberton2026
Ariel CahnLiberal DemocratsHarston and Comberton2026
Lisa RedrupLiberal DemocratsHarston and Comberton2026
Martin CahnLiberal DemocratsHiston and Impington2026
Sunita HansrajLiberal DemocratsHiston and Impington2026
Pippa HeylingsLiberal DemocratsHiston and Impington2026
Henry BatchelorLiberal DemocratsLinton2026
John BatchelorLiberal DemocratsLinton2026
Sarah JohnsonLiberal DemocratsLongstanton2026
Alex MalyonLiberal DemocratsLongstanton2026
Jose HalesLiberal DemocratsMelbourn2026
Sally HartLiberal DemocratsMelbourn2026
Paul BearparkLiberal DemocratsMilton and Waterbeach2026
Anna BradnamLiberal DemocratsMilton and Waterbeach2026
Judith RippethLiberal DemocratsMilton and Waterbeach2026
Bill HandleyLiberal DemocratsOver and Willingham2026
Daniel LentellLiberal DemocratsOver and Willingham2026
Libby EarleLiberal DemocratsSawston2026
Brian MilnesLiberal DemocratsSawston2026
Peter FaneLiberal DemocratsShelford2026
William Jackson-WoodLiberal DemocratsShelford2026
Susan EllingtonConservative and UnionistSwavesey2026
Heather WilliamsConservative and UnionistThe Mordens2026
Richard WilliamsConservative and UnionistWhittlesford2026