Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Tewkesbury

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives23
LibDems8
Greens1
Ind/Others
5
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
38
Councillors:23 0 8 1 0 0 0 5 1

Tewkesbury Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robert VinesConservative and UnionistBadgeworth2023
Louise GerrardIndependent / OtherBrockworth East2023
VacancyVacantBrockworth East2023
Deborah HarwoodIndependent / OtherBrockworth West2023
Craig CarterIndependent / OtherBrockworth West2023
Paul SmithLiberal DemocratsChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote2023
Richard SmithLiberal DemocratsChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote2023
Gill BlackwellConservative and UnionistChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote2023
Mary JordanLiberal DemocratsChurchdown St John's2023
Clare SoftleyLiberal DemocratsChurchdown St John's2023
Scott ThomsonLiberal DemocratsChurchdown St John's2023
Helen MunroLiberal DemocratsCleeve Grange2023
Mike DeanConservative and UnionistCleeve Hill2023
Khatija BerlinerConservative and UnionistCleeve Hill2023
Andrew ReeceConservative and UnionistCleeve St Michael's2023
Bob EastConservative and UnionistCleeve St Michael's2023
Robert BirdConservative and UnionistCleeve West2023
Richard StanleyLiberal DemocratsCleeve West2023
Paul McLainConservative and UnionistHighnam with Haw Bridge2023
Jill SmithConservative and UnionistHighnam with Haw Bridge2023
Paul OckeltonLiberal DemocratsInnsworth2023
Graham BockingConservative and UnionistInnsworth2023
John EvettsConservative and UnionistIsbourne2023
Mel GoreConservative and UnionistIsbourne2023
Elaine MacTiernanConservative and UnionistNorthway2023
Pauline GodwinConservative and UnionistNorthway2023
Heather McLainConservative and UnionistSevern Vale North2023
Mark WilliamsConservative and UnionistSevern Vale South2023
Philip SurmanConservative and UnionistShurdington2023
Chrissy ReidConservative and UnionistTewkesbury East2023
Vernon SmithConservative and UnionistTewkesbury East2023
Philip WorkmanTewkesbury and Twyning IndependentsTewkesbury North & Twyning2023
Mike SztymiakTewkesbury and Twyning IndependentsTewkesbury North & Twyning2023
Cate CodyGreen PartyTewkesbury South2023
Kevin CromwellConservative and UnionistTewkesbury South2023
John MurphyConservative and UnionistWinchcombe2023
David GrayConservative and UnionistWinchcombe2023
Jim MasonConservative and UnionistWinchcombe2023