Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Cheltenham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelHALF ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD

2021-22

Conservatives7
LibDems30
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
40
Councillors:7 0 30 0 0 0 0 3 0

Cheltenham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alex HegenbarthLiberal DemocratsAll Saints2022
Barbara ClarkLiberal DemocratsAll Saints2024
Matt BabbageConservative and UnionistBattledown2022
Louis SavageConservative and UnionistBattledown2024
Nigel BritterLiberal DemocratsBenhall and The Reddings2022
Mike CollinsLiberal DemocratsBenhall and The Reddings2024
Paul McCloskeyLiberal DemocratsCharlton Kings2024
Angie BoyesLiberal DemocratsCharlton Kings2022
Paul BakerLiberal DemocratsCharlton Park2022
Steve HarveyLiberal DemocratsCharlton Park2024
Garth BarnesLiberal DemocratsCollege2022
Iain DobieLiberal DemocratsCollege2024
Wendy FlynnLiberal DemocratsHesters Way2024
Simon WheelerLiberal DemocratsHesters Way2022
Chris MasonConservative and UnionistLansdown2022
Diggory SeacomeConservative and UnionistLansdown2024
Martin HorwoodLiberal DemocratsLeckhampton2022
Emma NelsonConservative and UnionistLeckhampton2024
Rowena HayLiberal DemocratsOakley2024
Max WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsOakley2022
Tim HarmanConservative and UnionistPark2024
Dilys BarrellLiberal DemocratsPark2022
Jo StaffordLiberal DemocratsPittville2022
Stephan FifieldConservative and UnionistPittville2024
John PaynePeople Against Bureaucracy GroupPrestbury2022
Ian Bassett-SmithPeople Against Bureaucracy GroupPrestbury2024
Peter JeffriesLiberal DemocratsSpringbank2022
Suzanne WilliamsLiberal DemocratsSpringbank2024
Richard PinegerLiberal DemocratsSt. Marks2024
Sandra HollidayIndependent / OtherSt. Marks2022
Jonny BrownsteenLiberal DemocratsSt. Pauls2022
Alisha LewisLiberal DemocratsSt. Pauls2024
Dr David WillinghamLiberal DemocratsSt. Peters2024
Victoria AtherstoneLiberal DemocratsSt. Peters2022
Flo ClucasLiberal DemocratsSwindon Village2022
Bernard FisherLiberal DemocratsSwindon Village2024
Andrew McKinlayLiberal DemocratsUp Hatherley2022
Julie SankeyLiberal DemocratsUp Hatherley2024
Tony OliverLiberal DemocratsWarden Hill2024
Iain DobieLiberal Democratswarden Hill2022