Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelHALF ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Labour32
LibDems9
Greens6
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 32 9 6 0 0 0 1 0

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton & Sandhills2026
Tanagra Nala-HartleyLabour PartyBarton & Sandhills2024
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2026
Diko BlackingsLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2024
Alexander HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax & Jericho2026
Lizzie DigginsLabour PartyCarfax & Jericho2024
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill2026
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill2024
Mohammed LatifLabour PartyCowley2026
Paula DunneLabour PartyCowley2024
Laurence FouweatherLiberal DemocratsCutteslowe & Sunnymead2026
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsCutteslowe & Sunnymead2024
Rosie RawleGreen PartyDonnington2026
Lucy PeggGreen PartyDonnington2024
Chris SmowtonLiberal DemocratsHeadington2026
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington2024
Barbara CoyneLabour PartyHeadington Hill & Northway2026
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill & Northway2024
Naomi WaiteLabour PartyHinksey Park2026
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park2024
Edward MundyLabour PartyHolywell2026
Imogen ThomasLabour PartyHolywell2024
Tiago CoraisLabour PartyLittlemore2026
Nadine Bely-SummersLabour PartyLittlemore2024
Ajaz RehmanLabour PartyLye Valley2026
Linda SmithLabour PartyLye Valley2024
Alistair MorrisGreen PartyMarston2026
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston2024
Hosnieh DjafariLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2026
Duncan HallLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2024
Lois MuddimanGreen PartyOsney & St Thomas2026
Susanna PresselLabour PartyOsney & St Thomas2024
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry & Risinghurst2026
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsQuarry & Risinghurst2024
Edward TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill & Iffley2026
Shaista AzizLabour PartyRose Hill & Iffley2024
Jemima HuntLabour PartySt Clement's2026
Tom HayesLabour PartySt Clement's2024
Emily KerrGreen PartySt Mary's2026
Chris JarvisGreen PartySt Mary's2024
Katherine MilesLiberal DemocratsSummertown2026
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSummertown2024
Saj MalikIndependent / OtherTemple Cowley2026
Lubna ArshadLabour PartyTemple Cowley2024
Ann UptonLabour PartyWalton Manor2026
James FryLabour PartyWalton Manor2024
Jo SandelsonLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2026
Steve GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2024