Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Amber Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2021-22

Conservatives28
Labour15
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
45
Councillors:28 15 0 1 0 0 0 1 0

Amber Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John WalkerLabour PartyAlfreton2022
Gail DolmanLabour PartyAlfreton2023
Christian DaleConservative and UnionistAlfreton2024
David TaylorConservative and UnionistAlport2023
John NelsonConservative and UnionistBelper Central2024
Neil PloughmanIndependent / OtherBelper Central2023
Fay AtkinsonLabour PartyBelper East2022
Mark OldfieldLabour PartyBelper East2023
Ben BellamyLabour PartyBelper North2024
Emma MonkmanLabour PartyBelper North2023
Carol AngharadLabour PartyBelper South2022
John PorterLabour PartyBelper South2023
Isobel HarryLabour PartyCodnor and Waingroves2022
Lorna TassiConservative and UnionistCodnor and Waingroves2024
Gareth GeeConservative and UnionistCrich2023
Chris ShortConservative and UnionistDuffield2022
Dave WellsGreen PartyDuffield2023
Paul LobleyLabour PartyHeage and Ambergate2023
Tony HarperConservative and UnionistHeage and Ambergate2024
Hannah StirlandLabour PartyHeanor and Loscoe2022
Dale WrightConservative and UnionistHeanor and Loscoe2024
Mark BurrellConservative and UnionistHeanor East2024
Henry ThompsonConservative and UnionistHeanor East2022
Steven GraingerConservative and UnionistHeanor West2022
Jackie StonesConservative and UnionistHeanor West2024
Jack Brown MBEConservative and UnionistIronville and Riddings2024
Paul SmithLabour PartyIronville and Riddings2022
Trevor AinsworthConservative and UnionistKilburn, Denby and Holbrook2022
Kevin ButteryConservative and UnionistKilburn, Denby and Holbrook2023
Paul HillierConservative and UnionistKilburn, Denby and Holbrook2024
Eileen HamiltonLabour PartyLangley Mill and Aldercar2022
Sam GoodrumConservative and UnionistLangley Mill and Aldercar2024
Sean CarterConservative and UnionistRipley2022
Paul MossConservative and UnionistRipley2023
Matt MurrayConservative and UnionistRipley2024
Ronald AshtonConservative and UnionistRipley and Marehay2023
Trevor SpencerConservative and UnionistRipley and Marehay2024
Richard IliffeConservative and UnionistShipley Park, Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse2022
Alex StevensonConservative and UnionistShipley Park, Horsley and Horsley Woodhouse2024
John McCabeLabour PartySomercotes2024
Katie SimpsonLabour PartySomercotes2022
Jane OrtonConservative and UnionistSouth West Parishes2023
David WilsonConservative and UnionistSwanwick2022
Steve HayesConservative and UnionistSwanwick2023
Valerie ThorpeConservative and UnionistWingfield2023