Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Cannock Chase

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2022-23

Conservatives24
Labour8
LibDems2
Greens2
Ind/Others
4
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
41
Councillors:24 8 2 2 0 0 0 4 1

Cannock Chase Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Luis ArduinoConservative and UnionistBrereton and Ravenhill2024
Gerald MolineuxLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill2023
Paul FisherLiberal DemocratsBrereton and Ravenhill2026
Jacquie PrestwoodLabour PartyCannock East2026
Tony JohnsonLabour PartyCannock East2023
Johnny McMahonConservative and UnionistCannock East2024
Phil JonesConservative and UnionistCannock North2024
Sue ThornleyLabour PartyCannock North2026
Andrea LaytonIndependent / OtherCannock North2023
Peter KruskonjicConservative and UnionistCannock South2024
John KraujalisLabour PartyCannock South2023
Alan PearsonLabour PartyCannock South2026
Doug SmithConservative and UnionistCannock West2024
Val JonesConservative and UnionistCannock West2023
Josh BancroftConservative and UnionistCannock West2026
Mike SutherlandConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath2023
Justin JohnsonConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath2024
James FletcherConservative and UnionistEtching Hill and The Heath2026
Robert HughesConservative and UnionistHagley2023
Nick LyonsConservative and UnionistHagley2024
Paris TheodorouConservative and UnionistHawks Green2026
Philippa HadenConservative and UnionistHawks Green2024
Adrienne FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistHawks Green2023
Martyn ButteryConservative and UnionistHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury2026
Samantha ThompsonConservative and UnionistHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury2023
Lisa WilsonConservative and UnionistHeath Hayes East and Wimblebury2024
Paul JonesConservative and UnionistHednesford Green Heath2026
Bryan JonesConservative and UnionistHednesford Green Heath2023
Sheila CartwrightLabour PartyHednesford North2026
Mandy DunnettIndependent / OtherHednesford North2023
VacancyVacantHednesford North2024
Stuart CrabtreeIndependent / OtherHednesford South2023
Paul WoodheadChase Community Independents Group Hednesford South2024
Josh NewburyLabour PartyNorton Canes2023
John PreeceLabour PartyNorton Canes2026
Mike HoareConservative and UnionistNorton Canes2024
Jo ElsonGreen PartyRawnsley2026
Andrea MuckleyGreen PartyRawnsley2023
Anthony BouckerConservative and UnionistWestern Springs2023
Charlie FrewConservative and UnionistWestern Springs2024
Olivia LyonsConservative and UnionistWestern Springs2026