Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Colchester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/LAB/GRN

2022-23

Conservatives19
Labour13
LibDems14
Greens3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:19 13 14 3 0 0 0 2 0

Colchester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dave HarrisLabour PartyBerechurch2024
Chris PearsonLabour PartyBerechurch2023
Martyn WarnesLabour PartyBerechurch2026
Steph NissenGreen PartyCastle2024
Richard Kirkby-TaylorGreen PartyCastle2026
Mark GoacherGreen PartyCastle2023
Molly BloomfieldLabour PartyGreenstead2026
Julie YoungLabour PartyGreenstead2024
Tim YoungLabour PartyGreenstead2023
Beverley OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods2023
Gerard OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods2024
Jocelyn LawLabour PartyHighwoods2026
Lewis BarberConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick2023
Sara NaylorConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick2026
Dennis WillettsConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick2024
Kevin BentleyConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer2024
Andrew EllisConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer2023
Jackie MacleanConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer2026
Robert DavidsonConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet2026
John JowersConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet2024
Patricia MooreConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet2023
Phil ColemanLiberal DemocratsMile End2023
Martin GossLiberal DemocratsMile End2024
David KingLiberal DemocratsMile End2026
Sam McLeanLabour PartyNew Town and Christ Church2023
Kayleigh RippingaleLabour PartyNew Town and Christ Church2026
Pam CoxLabour PartyNew Town and Christ Church2024
Adam FoxLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe2023
Michael LilleyLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe2024
Lee ScordisLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe2026
Roger BustonConservative and UnionistPrettygate2026
Leigh TateConservative and UnionistPrettygate2023
Sue LissimoreConservative and UnionistPrettygate2024
Darius LawsConservative and UnionistRural North2024
Nigel ChapmanConservative and UnionistRural North2023
William SunnucksConservative and UnionistRural North2026
Lyn BartonLiberal DemocratsShrub End2024
Sam McCarthyLiberal DemocratsShrub End2023
Michael SpindlerLiberal DemocratsShrub End2026
Helen ChuahLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's2023
Mike HoggLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's2024
Paul SmithLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's2026
Jeremy HagonConservative and UnionistStanway2024
Tracy ArnoldLiberal DemocratsStanway2026
Lesley Scott-BoutellLiberal DemocratsStanway2023
Roger MannionConservative and UnionistTiptree2024
Rhys SmithsonConservative and UnionistTiptree2026
Barbara WoodConservative and UnionistTiptree2023
Mark CoryLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe2023
Michelle BurrowsLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe2024
Andrea Luxford VaughanLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe2026