Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Epping Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2022-23

Conservatives35
LibDems4
Greens3
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
58
Councillors:35 0 4 3 0 0 0 16 0

Epping Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nigel AveyConservative and UnionistBroadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing2023
Simon HeapGreen PartyBuckhurst Hill East2024
Elizabeth GabbettGreen PartyBuckhurst Hill East2026
Ken WilliamsonConservative and UnionistBuckhurst Hill West2024
Aniket PatelConservative and UnionistBuckhurst Hill West2023
Smruti PatelConservative and UnionistBuckhurst Hill West2026
Pranav BhanotConservative and UnionistChigwell Row2024
Kaz RizviConservative and UnionistChigwell Village2024
Darshan SungerConservative and UnionistChigwell Village2026
Paul KeskaConservative and UnionistChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash2023
Basil VazConservative and UnionistChipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash2026
Cherry McCredieLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall2023
Janet WhitehouseLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall2026
Jon WhitehouseLiberal DemocratsEpping Hemnall2024
Les BurrowsConservative and UnionistEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common2026
Chris WhitbreadConservative and UnionistEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common2023
Holly WhitbreadConservative and UnionistEpping Lindsey and Thornwood Common2024
Sheree RackhamConservative and UnionistGrange Hill2023
Deborah BarlowIndependent / OtherGrange Hill2024
Alan LionConservative and UnionistGrange Hill2026
Richard MorganConservative and UnionistHastingwood Matching and Sheering Village2023
Raymond BalcombeConservative and UnionistHigh Ongar, Willingale and The Rodings2024
Brian RolfeConservative and UnionistLambourne2023
Ian AllgoodIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Alderton2026
Chidi NwekeIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Alderton2024
Michael OwenIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Broadway2024
Chris PondIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Broadway2026
Louise MeadIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Fairmead2026
David WixleyIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Fairmead2024
Roger BaldwinIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Forest2026
Jayna JogiaIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Forest2024
Rose BrookesIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton Roding2024
Stephen MurrayIndependent / OtherLoughton Roding2026
Bob JenningsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St John's2026
Caroline PondIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St John's2024
Judy JenningsIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St Mary's2024
Howard KauffmanIndependent Loughton Residents AssociationLoughton St Mary's2026
Richard BassettConservative and UnionistLower Nazeing2023
Ronda PugsleyConservative and UnionistLower Nazeing2026
Paul StalkerConservative and UnionistLower Sheering2023
Ian HadleyConservative and UnionistMoreton and Fyfield2024
Jaymey McIvorConservative and UnionistNorth Weald Bassett2023
Peter BoltonConservative and UnionistNorth Weald Bassett2026
Heather BradyConservative and UnionistPassingford2024
Mary SartinConservative and UnionistRoydon2023
Nigel BedfordConservative and UnionistShelley2023
Clive AmosLiberal DemocratsTheydon Bois2026
John PhilipConservative and UnionistTheydon Bois2024
Tim MatthewsConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey High Beach2023
Sam KaneConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Honey Lane2023
Steven HeatherConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Honey Lane2024
David StockerConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Honey Lane2026
Jeane LeaConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey North East2024
Jodie LucasConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey North East2023
Julian LeppertThe For Britain MovementWaltham Abbey Paternoster2023
Shane YerrellConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey Paternoster2026
Dave PlummerGreen PartyWaltham Abbey South West2023
Helen KaneConservative and UnionistWaltham Abbey South West2024