Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Exeter

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives5
Labour25
LibDems2
Greens5
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:5 25 2 5 0 0 0 2 0

Exeter Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob FoaleLabour PartyAlphington2026
Yvonne AtkinsonLabour PartyAlphington2023
Steve WarwickLabour PartyAlphington2024
Martin PearceLabour PartyDuryard and St James2024
Michael MitchellLiberal DemocratsDuryard and St James2023
Kevin MitchellLiberal DemocratsDuryard and St James2026
Philip BialykLabour PartyExwick2024
Rachel SuttonLabour PartyExwick2023
Paul KnottLabour PartyExwick2026
Carol BennettGreen PartyHeavitree2023
Barbara DenningLabour PartyHeavitree2024
Catherine ReesGreen PartyHeavitree2026
Naima AllcockLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton2026
Ruth WilliamsLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton2023
Emma MorseLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton2024
Richard BranstonLabour PartyNewtown and St Leonard's2024
Matthew VizardLabour PartyNewtown and St Leonard's2026
Jemima MooreIndependent / OtherNewtown and St Leonard's2023
Josie ParkhouseLabour PartyPennsylvania2026
Zion LightsLabour PartyPennsylvania2024
Martyn SnowLabour PartyPennsylvania2023
David HarveyIndependent / OtherPinhoe2024
Duncan WoodLabour PartyPinhoe2026
Trish OliverLabour PartyPinhoe2023
Tony WardleLabour PartyPriory2024
Amal GhusainLabour PartyPriory2023
Marina AsvachinLabour PartyPriory2026
Diana MooreGreen PartySt David's2023
Amy SparlingGreen PartySt David's2024
Tess ReadGreen PartySt David's2026
Peter HollandConservative and UnionistSt Loyes2026
Yolonda HensonConservative and UnionistSt Loyes2023
Anne JobsonConservative and UnionistSt Loyes2024
Laura WrightLabour PartySt Thomas2026
Rob HannafordLabour PartySt Thomas2024
Hannah PackhamLabour PartySt Thomas2023
Joshua Ellis-JonesLabour PartyTopsham2026
Andrew LeadbetterConservative and UnionistTopsham2024
Rob NewbyConservative and UnionistTopsham2023