Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Ipswich

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives12
Labour32
LibDems3
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:12 32 3 0 0 0 0 1 0

Ipswich Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John CookLabour PartyAlexandra2026
Adam RaeLabour PartyAlexandra2024
Jane RileyLabour PartyAlexandra2023
Lee ReynoldsConservative and UnionistBixley2024
Edward PhillipsConservative and UnionistBixley2026
Richard PopeConservative and UnionistBixley2023
Stephen ConnellyLabour PartyBridge2026
Bryony RudkinLabour PartyBridge2024
Philip SmartLabour PartyBridge2023
Ian FisherConservative and UnionistCastle Hill2024
Erion XhaferajConservative and UnionistCastle Hill2023
Sam MurrayConservative and UnionistCastle Hill2026
Shayne PooleyIndependent / OtherGainsborough2024
Martin CookLabour PartyGainsborough2023
Lynne MortimerLabour PartyGainsborough2026
David EllesmereLabour PartyGipping2024
Peter GardinerLabour PartyGipping2023
Elizabeth HughesLabour PartyGipping2026
George LankesterLabour PartyHolywells2026
Elizabeth HarsantConservative and UnionistHolywells2023
Philippa Gordon-GouldConservative and UnionistHolywells2024
Sarah BarberLabour PartyPriory Heath2024
Luke RichardsonLabour PartyPriory Heath2023
Daniel MaguireLabour PartyPriory Heath2026
Stefan LongLabour PartyRushmere2026
Kelvin CracknellLabour PartyRushmere2023
Alasdair RossLabour PartyRushmere2024
Colin SmartLabour PartySprites2026
Jenny SmithLabour PartySprites2023
Steve FloodConservative and UnionistSprites2024
Elango K. ElavalakanLabour PartySt John's2023
Sophie ConnellyLabour PartySt John's2026
Neil MacDonaldLabour PartySt John's2024
Oliver HolmesLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's2024
Inga LockingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's2026
Tim LockingtonLiberal DemocratsSt Margaret's2023
Tony BlackerLabour PartyStoke Park2026
Rhys EllisConservative and UnionistStoke Park2024
Bob HallConservative and UnionistStoke Park2023
Julian GibbsLabour PartyWestgate2023
Carole JonesLabour PartyWestgate2024
Colin KreidewolfLabour PartyWestgate2026
Tracy GrantLabour PartyWhitehouse2024
Lucy TrenchardLabour PartyWhitehouse2023
Colin WrightLabour PartyWhitehouse2026
Tony GouldConservative and UnionistWhitton2024
Christine ShawLabour PartyWhitton2026
Darren HeapsLabour PartyWhitton2023