Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Rochford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2022-23

Conservatives21
LibDems5
Greens1
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
39
Councillors:21 0 5 1 0 0 0 12 0

Rochford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jim CrippsLiberal DemocratsDownhall and Rawreth2024
JE NewportLiberal DemocratsDownhall and Rawreth2023
Christopher StanleyLiberal DemocratsDownhall and Rawreth2026
DS EfdeConservative and UnionistFoulness and The Wakerings2023
Gary MyersConservative and UnionistFoulness and The Wakerings2024
Jo McPhersonConservative and UnionistFoulness and The Wakerings2026
L A ButcherConservative and UnionistHawkwell East2024
Deborah Squires-ColemanRochford District ResidentsHawkwell East2026
MJ WebbConservative and UnionistHawkwell East2023
Julie GoodingConservative and UnionistHawkwell West2026
CM MasonRochford District ResidentsHawkwell West2024
TL CarterRochford District ResidentsHawkwell West2023
Eileen GadsdonConservative and UnionistHockley2024
AH EvesRochford District ResidentsHockley2023
John MasonRochford District ResidentsHockley2026
MR CarterConservative and UnionistHockley and Ashingdon2023
Danielle BeltonConservative and UnionistHockley and Ashingdon2026
R P ConstableConservative and UnionistHockley and Ashingdon2024
Tracey KnightRochford District ResidentsHullbridge2023
M HoyRochford District ResidentsHullbridge2024
Stuart WilsonGreen PartyHullbridge2026
R MilneConservative and UnionistLodge2024
Richard LambourneRochford District ResidentsLodge2026
IH WardConservative and UnionistLodge2023
S E WoottonConservative and UnionistRoche North and Rural2023
Ian FosterConservative and UnionistRoche North and Rural2024
Laureen ShawConservative and UnionistRoche North and Rural2026
James GoodingConservative and UnionistRoche South2024
Mike SteptoeConservative and UnionistRoche South2026
AL WilliamsConservative and UnionistRoche South2023
JR LumleyConservative and UnionistSweyne Park and Grange2023
Lisa NewportRochford District ResidentsSweyne Park and Grange2024
Vilma WilsonRochford District ResidentsSweyne Park and Grange2026
David SharpLiberal DemocratsTrinity2026
CE RoeConservative and UnionistTrinity2023
DJ SperringConservative and UnionistTrinity2024
J C BurtonIndependent / OtherWheatley2024
Andrew CrossLiberal DemocratsWheatley2026
M G WilkinsonIndependent / OtherWheatley2023