Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Rushmoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2022-23

Conservatives28
Labour9
LibDems2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:28 9 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rushmoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jules CrossleyLabour PartyAldershot Park2026
Sophie PorterLabour PartyAldershot Park2023
Mike RobertsLabour PartyAldershot Park2024
Nem ThapaConservative and UnionistCherrywood2024
Christine GuinnessLabour PartyCherrywood2023
Clive GrattanLabour PartyCherrywood2026
Sue CarterConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2024
Stephen MastersonConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2023
Martin TennantConservative and UnionistCove and Southwood2026
Adrian NewellConservative and UnionistEmpress2023
Marina MunroConservative and UnionistEmpress2024
Mike SmithConservative and UnionistEmpress2026
John MarshConservative and UnionistFernhill2023
Akmal GaniConservative and UnionistFernhill2026
Jessica AutonConservative and UnionistFernhill2024
Calum StewartConservative and UnionistKnellwood2023
Mara MakunuraConservative and UnionistKnellwood2026
Paul TaylorConservative and UnionistKnellwood2024
David CliffordConservative and UnionistManor Park2024
Peter CrerarConservative and UnionistManor Park2023
Peace Essien IgodifoConservative and UnionistManor Park2026
Keith DibbleLabour PartyNorth Town2024
Gaynor AustinLabour PartyNorth Town2023
Sarah SpallLabour PartyNorth Town2026
Charles ChoudharyConservative and UnionistRowhill2023
Stuart TrusslerConservative and UnionistRowhill2026
Maurice SheehanConservative and UnionistRowhill2024
Peter CullumConservative and UnionistSt John's2023
Jonathan CantyConservative and UnionistSt John's2024
Jacqui VosperConservative and UnionistSt John's2026
Diane BedfordConservative and UnionistSt Mark's2024
Thomas MitchellLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's2023
Craig CardLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's2026
Jib BelbaseConservative and UnionistWellington2024
Prabesh KCConservative and UnionistWellington2023
Nadia MartinLabour PartyWellington2026
Lee JeffersConservative and UnionistWest Heath2023
Ade AdeolaConservative and UnionistWest Heath2026
Michael HopeConservative and UnionistWest Heath2024