Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Three Rivers

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD

2022-23

Conservatives12
Labour3
LibDems23
Greens1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:12 3 23 1 0 0 0 0 0

Three Rivers Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Matthew BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2024
Sara BedfordLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2026
David MajorLiberal DemocratsAbbots Langley & Bedmond2023
Rue GrewalConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2026
David ColtmanConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2024
Shanti MaruConservative and UnionistCarpenders Park2023
Ciaran ReedConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2024
Philip HearnConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2026
Alison WallConservative and UnionistChorleywood North & Sarratt2023
Raj KhiroyaLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2023
Phil WilliamsLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2024
Martin TrevettLiberal DemocratsChorleywood South & Maple Cross2026
Dominic SokalskiLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2023
Chris MitchellGreen PartyDickinsons2026
Paul RainbowLiberal DemocratsDickinsons2024
Steve DruryLiberal DemocratsDurrants2026
Chris LloydLiberal DemocratsDurrants2024
Stephanie SingerLiberal DemocratsDurrants2023
Ruth ClarkLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2024
Khalid HussainLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2026
Jon TankardLiberal DemocratsGade Valley2023
Kevin RaeburnLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2026
Stephen Giles-MedhurstLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2024
Kate TurnerLiberal DemocratsLeavesden2023
Abbas MeraliConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2026
Debbie MorrisConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2024
Reena Ranger OBEConservative and UnionistMoor Park & Eastbury2023
Keith MartinLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2023
Anne WinterLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2026
Andrew ScarthLiberal DemocratsOxhey Hall & Hayling2024
Tony HumphreysLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2023
Sarah NelmesLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2026
Roger SeabourneLiberal DemocratsPenn & Mill End2024
Andrea FraserConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2026
David RawConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2023
Lisa HudsonConservative and UnionistRickmansworth Town2024
Stephen CoxLabour PartySouth Oxhey2023
Joan KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2024
Stephen KingLabour PartySouth Oxhey2026