Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Camden

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives3
Labour46
LibDems5
Greens1
TOTAL
55
Councillors:3 46 5 1 0 0 0 0 0

Camden Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tom SimonLiberal DemocratsBelsize2026
Judy DixeyLiberal DemocratsBelsize2026
Matthew KirkLiberal DemocratsBelsize2026
Sabrina FrancisLabour PartyBloomsbury2026
Adam HarrisonLabour PartyBloomsbury2026
Rishi MadlaniLabour PartyBloomsbury2026
Danny BealesLabour PartyCamden Square2026
Sagal AbdiwaliLabour PartyCamden Square2026
Pat CallaghanLabour PartyCamden Town2026
Richard CottonLabour PartyCamden Town2026
Nancy JiriraLiberal DemocratsFortune Green2026
Lorna GreenwoodLabour PartyFortune Green2026
Richard OlszewskiLabour PartyFortune Green2026
Andrew ParkinsonConservative and UnionistFrognal2026
Gio SpinellaConservative and UnionistFrognal2026
Jenny MulhollandLabour PartyGospel Oak2026
Marcus BoylandLabour PartyGospel Oak2026
Larraine RevahLabour PartyGospel Oak2026
Stephen StarkConservative and UnionistHampstead Town2026
Linda ChungLiberal DemocratsHampstead Town2026
Kemi AtolagbeLabour PartyHaverstock2026
Rebecca FilerLabour PartyHaverstock2026
Nasrine DjemaiLabour PartyHaverstock2026
Sian BerryGreen PartyHighgate2026
Anna WrightLabour PartyHighgate2026
Camron Aref-AdibLabour PartyHighgate2026
Julian FulbrookLabour PartyHolborn & Covent Garden2026
Sue VincentLabour PartyHolborn & Covent Garden2026
Awale OladLabour PartyHolborn & Covent Garden2026
Sylvia McNamaraLabour PartyKentish Town North2026
James SlaterLabour PartyKentish Town North2026
Georgia GouldLabour PartyKentish Town South2026
Meric ApakLabour PartyKentish Town South2026
Jenny Headlam-WellsLabour PartyKentish Town South2026
Eddie HansonLabour PartyKilburn2026
Lloyd HattonLabour PartyKilburn2026
Nanouche UmeadiLabour PartyKilburn2026
Lotis BautistaLabour PartyKing's Cross2026
Liam Martin-LaneLabour PartyKing's Cross2026
Jonathan SimpsonLabour PartyKing's Cross2026
Anna BurrageLabour PartyPrimrose Hill2026
Ajok AthianLabour PartyPrimrose Hill2026
Matt CooperLabour PartyPrimrose Hill2026
Heather JohnsonLabour PartyRegent's Park2026
Nadia ShahLabour PartyRegent's Park2026
Nasim AliLabour PartyRegent's Park2026
Nina de Ayala ParkerLabour PartySouth Hampstead2026
Izzy LengaLabour PartySouth Hampstead2026
Will PrinceLabour PartySouth Hampstead2026
Samata KhatoonLabour PartySt Pancras & Somers Town2026
Edmund FrondigounLabour PartySt Pancras & Somers Town2026
Shah MiahLabour PartySt Pancras & Somers Town2026
Sharon HardwickLabour PartyWest Hampstead2026
Nazma RahmanLabour PartyWest Hampstead2026
Shiva TiwariLabour PartyWest Hampstead2026