Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Redbridge

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives5
Labour58
TOTAL
63
Councillors:5 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Redbridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John HowardLabour PartyAldborough2026
Jyotsna IslamLabour PartyAldborough2026
Lebo PhakoeLabour PartyAldborough2026
Judith GarfieldLabour PartyBarkingside2026
Martin SachsLabour PartyBarkingside2026
Mark SantosLabour PartyBarkingside2026
Syeda ChoudhuryLabour PartyBridge2026
Gurdial BhamraLabour PartyBridge2026
Paul CanalConservative and UnionistBridge2026
Hannah ChaudhryLabour PartyChadwell2026
Bert JonesLabour PartyChadwell2026
Anne SachsLabour PartyChadwell2026
Rosa GomezLabour PartyChurchfields2026
Lloyd DuddridgeLabour PartyChurchfields2026
Guy WilliamsLabour PartyChurchfields2026
Prabjit GurmLabour PartyClayhall2026
Kabir MahmudLabour PartyClayhall2026
Mohammed UddinLabour PartyClayhall2026
Helen CoombLabour PartyClementswood2026
Muhammed JavedLabour PartyClementswood2026
Zulfiqar HussainLabour PartyClementswood2026
Chaudhary AhmedLabour PartyCranbrook2026
Syed IslamLabour PartyCranbrook2026
Saira JamilLabour PartyCranbrook2026
Ruth ClarkConservative and UnionistFairlop2026
Joyce RyanConservative and UnionistFairlop2026
Bob ChattawayLabour PartyFairlop2026
Matthew GoddinLabour PartyFullwell2026
Shanell JohnsonLabour PartyFullwell2026
Sham IslamLabour PartyFullwell2026
Namreen ChaudryLabour PartyGoodmayes2026
Kam RaiLabour PartyGoodmayes2026
Neil ZammettLabour PartyGoodmayes2026
Sam GouldLabour PartyHainault2026
Shah AliLabour PartyHainault2026
Luthfa RahmanLabour PartyHainault2026
Syeda AhmedLabour PartyIlford Town2026
Shoaib PatelLabour PartyIlford Town2026
Foyzur RahmanLabour PartyLoxford2026
Sahdia WarraichLabour PartyLoxford2026
Taifur RashidLabour PartyLoxford2026
Jas AthwalLabour PartyMayfield2026
Tanweer KhanLabour PartyMayfield2026
Vanisha SolankiLabour PartyMayfield2026
Linda HuggettConservative and UnionistMonkhams2026
Joel HergaConservative and UnionistMonkhams2026
Sunny BrarLabour PartyNewbury2026
Thavathuray JeyaranjanLabour PartyNewbury2026
Niki ChahalLabour PartyNewbury2026
Pushpita GuptaLabour PartySeven Kings2026
Nav JohalLabour PartySeven Kings2026
Sadiq KothiaLabour PartySeven Kings2026
Beverley BrewerLabour PartySouth Woodford2026
Joe HehirLabour PartySouth Woodford2026
Saiqa Qayum HussainLabour PartySouth Woodford2026
Khayer ChowdhuryLabour PartyValentines2026
Alex HolmesLabour PartyValentines2026
Kumud JoshiLabour PartyValentines2026
Sheila BainLabour PartyWanstead Park2026
Bayo AlabaLabour PartyWanstead Park2026
Jo BlackmanLabour PartyWanstead Village2026
Paul DonovanLabour PartyWanstead Village2026
Daniel Morgan-ThomasLabour PartyWanstead Village2026