Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Westminster

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives23
Labour31
TOTAL
54
Councillors:23 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Westminster Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Amanda Lilian LangfordConservative and UnionistAbbey Road 2026
Caroline Emma SargentConservative and UnionistAbbey Road 2026
Alan Laurence MendozaConservative and UnionistAbbey Road 2026
Maggie CarmanLabour PartyBayswater2026
Max SullivanLabour PartyBayswater2026
James Tacuma Small-EdwardsLabour PartyBayswater2026
Aicha LessLabour PartyChurch Street 2026
Matt NobleLabour PartyChurch Street 2026
Abdul Aziz TokiLabour PartyChurch Street 2026
Ruth BushLabour PartyHarrow Road 2026
Concia AlbertLabour PartyHarrow Road 2026
Tim RocaLabour PartyHarrow Road 2026
Md Shamsed ChowdhuryLabour PartyHyde Park 2026
Paul Howard DimoldenbergLabour PartyHyde Park 2026
Judith Anne SouthernLabour PartyHyde Park 2026
Elizabeth Suzanne HitchcockConservative and UnionistKnightsbridge & Belgravia 2026
Rachael RobathanConservative and UnionistKnightsbridge & Belgravia 2026
Tony DevenishConservative and UnionistKnightsbridge & Belgravia 2026
Laila DupuyConservative and UnionistLancaster Gate 2026
Ellie OrmsbyLabour PartyLancaster Gate 2026
Ryan Bernard JudeLabour PartyLancaster Gate 2026
Lorraine DeanConservative and UnionistLittle Venice 2026
Melvyn Bernard CaplanConservative and UnionistLittle Venice 2026
Sara HassanLabour PartyLittle Venice 2026
Geoffrey Mark BarracloughLabour PartyMaida Vale 2026
Nafsika Butler-ThalassisLabour PartyMaida Vale 2026
Iman LessLabour PartyMaida Vale 2026
Ian RowleyConservative and UnionistMarylebone2026
Barbara ArzymanowConservative and UnionistMarylebone2026
Karen Scarborough*Conservative and UnionistMarylebone2026
Jacqui WilkinsonConservative and UnionistPimlico North 2026
Jim GlenConservative and UnionistPimlico North 2026
Ed Pitt FordConservative and UnionistPimlico North 2026
Liza BegumLabour PartyPimlico South 2026
Robert William EagletonLabour PartyPimlico South 2026
Jason Thomas WilliamsLabour PartyPimlico South 2026
Hamza TaouzzaleLabour PartyQueen's Park 2026
Patricia McAllisterLabour PartyQueen�s Park 2026
Cara SanquestLabour PartyQueen�s Park 2026
Robert Charles RigbyConservative and UnionistRegent's Park2026
Paul SwaddleConservative and UnionistRegent's Park2026
Ralu Oteh-OsokaConservative and UnionistRegent's Park2026
Louise HyamsConservative and UnionistSt James's2026
Tim MitchellConservative and UnionistSt James's2026
Mark ShearerConservative and UnionistSt James's2026
David John HarveyConservative and UnionistVincent Square 2026
Gillian Sharon ArrindellLabour PartyVincent Square 2026
Selina Ann ShortConservative and UnionistVincent Square 2026
Paul Edward FisherLabour PartyWest End 2026
Jessica Jade ToaleLabour PartyWest End 2026
Patrick Eamon Joseph LilleyLabour PartyWest End 2026
David BoothroydLabour PartyWestbourne2026
Angela Patricia PiddockLabour PartyWestbourne2026
Adam John Walsworth HugLabour PartyWestbourne2026