Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Bradford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives21
Labour52
LibDems6
Greens6
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
90
Councillors:21 52 6 6 0 0 0 5 0

Bradford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Debbie DaviesConservative and UnionistBaildon2024
Mike PollardConservative and UnionistBaildon2023
Allison Elizabeth CoatesConservative and UnionistBaildon2026
Joe WheatleyLabour PartyBingley2026
Marcus DeardenLabour PartyBingley2024
Geoff WinnardConservative and UnionistBingley2023
Paul SullivanConservative and UnionistBingley Rural2023
Falak Naz AhmedConservative and UnionistBingley Rural2026
Sally BirchConservative and UnionistBingley Rural2024
Suhail ChoudhryLabour PartyBolton and Undercliffe2023
Julie HumphreysLabour PartyBolton and Undercliffe2026
Simon CunninghamLabour PartyBolton and Undercliffe2024
Rizwana JamilLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend2026
Hassan KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend2024
Imran KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend2023
Riaz AhmedLiberal DemocratsBradford Moor2024
Zafar IqbalLabour PartyBradford Moor2023
Mohammed ShafiqLabour PartyBradford Moor2026
Aneela AhmedLabour PartyCity2024
Mohammed Nazam AzamLabour PartyCity2026
Shakeela LalLabour PartyCity2023
Sinead EngelLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green2026
Margaret AlipoorLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green2024
Carol ThirkillLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green2023
Caroline WhitakerGreen PartyCraven2026
Peter ClarkeConservative and UnionistCraven2024
Owen GoodallConservative and UnionistCraven2023
Susan KnoxLiberal DemocratsEccleshill2023
Christopher James HaydenLabour PartyEccleshill2026
Brendan StubbsLiberal DemocratsEccleshill2024
Joanne Margaret DoddsLabour PartyGreat Horton2026
Tariq HussainLabour PartyGreat Horton2023
Abdul JabarLabour PartyGreat Horton2024
Mohammed AmranLabour PartyHeaton2023
Nussrat MohammedLabour PartyHeaton2026
Ibrar HussainLabour PartyHeaton2024
Aislin NaylorLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley2026
Alun GriffithsLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley2024
Jeanette SunderlandLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley2023
Andrew John Patrick LoyConservative and UnionistIlkley2026
Anne HawkesworthIndependent / OtherIlkley2024
Kyle GreenConservative and UnionistIlkley2023
Zafar AliConservative and UnionistKeighley Central2023
Mohammed NazamConservative and UnionistKeighley Central2026
Mohsin HussainLabour PartyKeighley Central2024
Doreen LeeLabour PartyKeighley East2023
Caroline Rebecca Davison FirthLabour PartyKeighley East2026
Malcolm SlaterLabour PartyKeighley East2024
Julie LinternLabour PartyKeighley West2023
Julie GlentworthConservative and UnionistKeighley West2024
Paul George Richard GodwinLabour PartyKeighley West2026
Noor ElahiIndependent / OtherLittle Horton2026
Talat SajawalIndependent / OtherLittle Horton2024
Taj SalamLabour PartyLittle Horton2023
Sameena AkhtarLabour PartyManningham2023
Shabir HussainLabour PartyManningham2026
Sarfraz NazirLabour PartyManningham2024
Matthew BibbyConservative and UnionistQueensbury2023
Luke MajkowskiIndependent / OtherQueensbury2024
Hazel ParsanLabour PartyQueensbury2026
Ruth WoodLabour PartyRoyds2026
Angela TaitLabour PartyRoyds2023
Andrew ThorntonLabour PartyRoyds2024
Anna Georgina WatsonGreen PartyShipley2026
Martin LoveGreen PartyShipley2024
Kevin WarnesGreen PartyShipley2023
Sue DuffyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton2023
Karen ReganLabour PartyThornton and Allerton2026
Beverley MullaneyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton2024
Arshad HussainLabour PartyToller2024
Kamran HussainLabour PartyToller2026
Fozia ShaheenLabour PartyToller2023
Matt EdwardsGreen PartyTong2024
Kausar MukhtarLabour PartyTong2023
Celia Ruth HicksonGreen PartyTong2026
Gerry BarkerConservative and UnionistWharfedale2026
Bob FelsteadConservative and UnionistWharfedale2024
Dale SmithConservative and UnionistWharfedale2023
Ralph BerryLabour PartyWibsey2023
David GreenLabour PartyWibsey2024
Sabiya Akhtar KhanLabour PartyWibsey2026
Liz RoweLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose2026
Susan HinchcliffeLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose2023
Alex Ross-ShawLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose2024
Russell BrownConservative and UnionistWorth Valley2024
Christopher John HerdConservative and UnionistWorth Valley2026
Rebecca PoulsenConservative and UnionistWorth Valley2023
Sarah FerribyLabour PartyWyke2023
Andy WalshLabour PartyWyke2026
Joan ClarkeIndependent / OtherWyke2024