Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bury

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2021-22

Conservatives15
Labour28
LibDems4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
51
Councillors:15 28 4 0 0 0 0 4 0

Bury Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mary WhitbyLabour PartyBesses2022
Lucy SmithLabour PartyBesses2024
Andrea SimpsonLabour PartyBesses2023
Jackie HarrisConservative and UnionistChurch2023
Dene VernonConservative and UnionistChurch2022
Jordan LewisConservative and UnionistChurch2024
Trevor HoltLabour PartyEast2022
Gavin McGillLabour PartyEast2023
Ummrana FarooqLabour PartyEast2024
Martin HayesLabour PartyElton2022
Charlotte MorrisLabour PartyElton2023
Jack RydeheardConservative and UnionistElton2024
Tim PickstoneLiberal DemocratsHolyrood2022
Steve WrightLiberal DemocratsHolyrood2024
Cristina TegoloLiberal DemocratsHolyrood2023
Sandra WalmsleyLabour PartyMoorside2022
Ciaron BolesLabour PartyMoorside2024
Kevin PeelLabour PartyMoorside2023
Roger BrownConservative and UnionistNorth Manor2024
Liam James DeanConservative and UnionistNorth Manor2023
Khalid HussainConservative and UnionistNorth Manor2022
Nicholas JonesConservative and UnionistPilkington Park2022
Russell BernsteinConservative and UnionistPilkington Park2024
Robert CasertaConservative and UnionistPilkington Park2023
Karen Ann LeachLabour PartyRadcliffe East2022
James MasonIndependent / OtherRadcliffe East2023
Carol BirchmoreRadcliffe FirstRadcliffe East2024
Paul CropperConservative and UnionistRadcliffe North2022
Sam HurstConservative and UnionistRadcliffe North2023
Jo LancasterConservative and UnionistRadcliffe North2024
Beth MortensonLabour PartyRadcliffe West2023
Mike SmithRadcliffe FirstRadcliffe West2022
Gareth Staples-JonesLabour PartyRadcliffe West2024
Kevin ThomasLabour PartyRamsbottom2022
Clare CumminsLabour PartyRamsbottom2023
Tom PilkingtonLabour PartyRamsbottom2024
Shaheena HaroonLabour PartyRedvales2024
Tamoor TariqLabour PartyRedvales2022
Clare WalshLabour PartyRedvales2023
Alan QuinnLabour PartySedgley2022
Richard GoldLabour PartySedgley2023
Debbie QuinnLabour PartySedgley2024
Eamonn O'BrienLabour PartySt Mary's2022
Michael PowellLiberal DemocratsSt Mary's2023
Sam ButlerLabour PartySt Mary's2024
Iain GartsideConservative and UnionistTottington2022
Luis McBriarConservative and UnionistTottington2024
Yvonne WrightIndependent / OtherTottington2023
Tahir RafiqLabour PartyUnsworth2022
Joan GrimshawLabour PartyUnsworth2023
Nathan BorodaLabour PartyUnsworth2024