Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Calderdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives15
Labour28
LibDems6
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
51
Councillors:15 28 6 1 0 0 0 1 0

Calderdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brenda MonteithConservative and UnionistBrighouse2023
Howard BlagbroughConservative and UnionistBrighouse2026
Tina BentonConservative and UnionistBrighouse2024
Josh Fenton-GlynnLabour PartyCalder2024
Sarah CourtneyLabour PartyCalder2026
Dave YoungLabour PartyCalder2023
John FordConservative and UnionistElland2024
Victoria PorrittLabour PartyElland2023
Angie GallagherLabour PartyElland2026
Paul BellengerLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2024
Christine June PrashadLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2026
Sue HoldsworthLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland2023
George RobinsonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2024
David KirtonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2023
Joe AtkinsonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe2026
Stephanie ClarkeLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden2023
Guy BeechConservative and UnionistIllingworth and Mixenden2024
Dan SutherlandLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden2026
Roisin CavanaghLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2023
Jane ScullionLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2024
Scott PatentLabour PartyLuddendenfoot2026
Martin John HeyGreen PartyNorthowram and Shelf2026
Peter CaffreyConservative and UnionistNorthowram and Shelf2024
Roger TaylorIndependent / OtherNorthowram and Shelf2023
Danielle DurransLabour PartyOvenden2024
Helen RivronLabour PartyOvenden2026
Stuart CairneyLabour PartyOvenden2023
Mohammed Shazad FazalLabour PartyPark2026
Jenny LynnLabour PartyPark2024
Faisal ShoukatLabour PartyPark2023
Regan DickensonConservative and UnionistRastrick2026
Sophie WhittakerConservative and UnionistRastrick2024
Chris PillaiConservative and UnionistRastrick2023
Robert ThornberConservative and UnionistRyburn2024
Steven LeighConservative and UnionistRyburn2026
Felicity Thea IssottConservative and UnionistRyburn2023
Ann KingstoneLabour PartySkircoat2024
Colin HutchinsonLabour PartySkircoat2026
Mike BarnesLabour PartySkircoat2023
Dot FosterLabour PartySowerby Bridge2026
Audrey SmithLabour PartySowerby Bridge2023
Adam WilkinsonLabour PartySowerby Bridge2024
Silvia DacreLabour PartyTodmorden2023
Helen BrundellLabour PartyTodmorden2026
Diana TremayneLabour PartyTodmorden2024
Joe ThompsonLabour PartyTown2026
Megan SwiftLabour PartyTown2024
Tim SwiftLabour PartyTown2023
James BakerLiberal DemocratsWarley2023
Ashley EvansLiberal DemocratsWarley2024
Amanda Parsons-HulseLiberal DemocratsWarley2026