Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Coventry

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives16
Labour38
TOTAL
54
Councillors:16 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Coventry Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jaswant Singh BirdiConservative and UnionistBablake2022
Tarlochan Singh JanduConservative and UnionistBablake2023
Steve KeoughConservative and UnionistBablake2024
Ram LakhaLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2023
John MuttonLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2022
Christine Elizabeth ThomasLabour PartyBinley and Willenhall2024
Catharina MostermanConservative and UnionistCheylesmore2024
Roger BaileyConservative and UnionistCheylesmore2022
Richard BrownLabour PartyCheylesmore2023
Zaid RehmanConservative and UnionistEarlsdon2024
Dr Kindy SandhuLabour PartyEarlsdon2022
Becky GittinsLabour PartyEarlsdon2023
Shakila NazirLabour PartyFoleshill2024
Abdul Salam KhanLabour PartyFoleshill2023
Tariq KhanLabour PartyFoleshill2022
Kevin MatonLabour PartyHenley2022
Ed RuaneLabour PartyHenley2024
Patricia SeamanLabour PartyHenley2023
Joe CliffordLabour PartyHolbrook2023
Rachel LancasterLabour PartyHolbrook2024
Ann Lucas OBELabour PartyHolbrook2022
Linda BighamLabour PartyLongford2023
George DugginsLabour PartyLongford2024
Lindsley HarvardLabour PartyLongford2022
John McNicholasLabour PartyLower Stoke2023
Catherine MiksLabour PartyLower Stoke2024
Rupinder SinghLabour PartyLower Stoke2022
Patricia HethertonLabour PartyRadford2022
Mal MuttonLabour PartyRadford2024
Maya AliLabour PartyRadford2023
Gavin John LloydLabour PartySherbourne2023
Ryan SimpsonConservative and UnionistSherbourne2024
Seamus WalshLabour PartySherbourne2022
Naeem AkhtarLabour PartySt. Michael's2024
Jim O'BoyleLabour PartySt. Michael's2023
David Stuart WelshLabour PartySt. Michael's2022
Dr Randhir AuluckLabour PartyUpper Stoke2023
Gurdev HayreLabour PartyUpper Stoke2022
Kamran CaanLabour PartyUpper Stoke2024
John BlundellConservative and UnionistWainbody2024
Mattie HeavenConservative and UnionistWainbody2022
Timothy Winspear SawdonConservative and UnionistWainbody2023
Marcus LapsaConservative and UnionistWestwood2023
Asha MasihConservative and UnionistWestwood2024
David SkinnerConservative and UnionistWestwood2022
Pervez AkhtarLabour PartyWhoberley2023
Jayne InnesLabour PartyWhoberley2024
Bally SinghLabour PartyWhoberley2022
Julia LepoidevinConservative and UnionistWoodlands2022
Peter MaleConservative and UnionistWoodlands2023
Gary RidleyConservative and UnionistWoodlands2024
Faye AbbottLabour PartyWyken2022
Robert ThayLabour PartyWyken2023
Angela HopkinsLabour PartyWyken2024