Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Kirklees

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives18
Labour36
LibDems8
Greens3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
69
Councillors:18 36 8 3 0 0 0 4 0

Kirklees Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paola Antonia DaviesLiberal DemocratsAlmondbury2023
Bernard McGuinConservative and UnionistAlmondbury2024
Alison MunroLiberal DemocratsAlmondbury2026
Fran PerryLabour PartyAshbrow2026
James HomewoodLabour PartyAshbrow2024
Amanda PinnockLabour PartyAshbrow2023
Adam ZamanLabour PartyBatley East2026
Fazila LoonatLabour PartyBatley East2024
Habiban ZamanLabour PartyBatley East2023
Gwen LoweLabour PartyBatley West2026
Yusra HussainLabour PartyBatley West2023
Shabir PandorLabour PartyBatley West2024
Joshua SheardConservative and UnionistBirstall and Birkenshaw2023
Mark ThompsonConservative and UnionistBirstall and Birkenshaw2024
Liz SmajeConservative and UnionistBirstall and Birkenshaw2026
John LawsonLiberal DemocratsCleckheaton2026
Andrew PinnockLiberal DemocratsCleckheaton2023
Kath PinnockLiberal DemocratsCleckheaton2024
Lesley WarnerIndependent / OtherColne Valley2023
Harry McCarthyLabour PartyColne Valley2026
Matthew McLoughlinLabour PartyColne Valley2024
Jo LawsonLabour PartyCrosland Moor and Netherton2026
Manisha Roma KaushikLabour PartyCrosland Moor and Netherton2024
Mohammad SarwarLabour PartyCrosland Moor and Netherton2023
Musarrat KhanLabour PartyDalton2023
Naheed MatherLabour PartyDalton2024
Tyler HawkinsLabour PartyDalton2026
Will SimpsonLabour PartyDenby Dale2026
Timothy BamfordConservative and UnionistDenby Dale2024
Michael WatsonConservative and UnionistDenby Dale2023
Aleks LukicHeavy Woollen District IndependentsDewsbury East2023
Eric FirthLabour PartyDewsbury East2024
Cathy ScottLabour PartyDewsbury East2026
Masood AhmedLabour PartyDewsbury South2026
Jackie RamsayLabour PartyDewsbury South2024
Nosheen DadLabour PartyDewsbury South2023
Ammar AnwarLabour PartyDewsbury West2026
Darren O'DonovanLabour PartyDewsbury West2023
Mussarat PervaizLabour PartyDewsbury West2024
Elizabeth ReynoldsLabour PartyGolcar2024
Graham TurnerLabour PartyGolcar2026
Andrew MarchingtonLiberal DemocratsGolcar2023
Carole PattisonLabour PartyGreenhead2023
Mohan SokhalLabour PartyGreenhead2026
Sheikh UllahLabour PartyGreenhead2024
Steve HallLabour PartyHeckmondwike2024
Viv KendrickLabour PartyHeckmondwike2026
Aafaq ButtLabour PartyHeckmondwike2023
Charles GreavesIndependent / OtherHolme Valley North2024
Paul WhiteIndependent / OtherHolme Valley North2023
Tony McGrathConservative and UnionistHolme Valley North2026
Donald FirthConservative and UnionistHolme Valley South2024
Moses CrookLabour PartyHolme Valley South2026
Paul DaviesLabour PartyHolme Valley South2023
Bill ArmerConservative and UnionistKirkburton2026
Richard SmithConservative and UnionistKirkburton2024
John TaylorConservative and UnionistKirkburton2023
Cahal BurkeLiberal DemocratsLindley2026
Adam GreggConservative and UnionistLindley2024
Anthony SmithLiberal DemocratsLindley2023
Melanie StephenConservative and UnionistLiversedge and Gomersal2024
David HallConservative and UnionistLiversedge and Gomersal2026
Lisa HolmesConservative and UnionistLiversedge and Gomersal2023
Martyn BoltConservative and UnionistMirfield2024
Vivien Lees-HamiltonConservative and UnionistMirfield2026
Kath TaylorConservative and UnionistMirfield2023
Karen AllisonGreen PartyNewsome2026
Andrew CooperGreen PartyNewsome2024
Susan Lee-RichardsGreen PartyNewsome2023