Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Knowsley

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Labour32
LibDems3
Greens5
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
45
Councillors:0 32 3 5 0 0 0 5 0

Knowsley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jayne E AstonLabour PartyCherryfield2023
Jackie HarrisLabour PartyCherryfield2024
David Lonergan, FRICSLabour PartyCherryfield2026
Alan John FluteLabour PartyHalewood North2024
Shelley PowellLabour PartyHalewood North2023
Terry PowellLabour PartyHalewood North2026
Edna FinneranLabour PartyHalewood South2024
Barbara DunnIndependent / OtherHalewood South2023
Joanne HarveyIndependent / OtherHalewood South2026
Edward ConnorLabour PartyNorthwood2024
Harry BellLabour PartyNorthwood2026
Marie E StuartLabour PartyNorthwood2023
Ken McGlashanLabour PartyPage Moss2024
Del ArnallLabour PartyPage Moss2023
Robert AustinLabour PartyPage Moss2026
Carl CashmanLiberal DemocratsPrescot North2024
Ian SmithLiberal DemocratsPrescot North2023
Frances WynnLiberal DemocratsPrescot North2026
Joanne BurkeGreen PartyPrescot South2023
Pat CookGreen PartyPrescot South2024
Kai TaylorGreen PartyPrescot South2026
Margaret A HarveyLabour PartyRoby2024
Hugh Robert MaloneLabour PartyRoby2023
Kevin BannonLabour PartyRoby2026
Tony BrennanLabour PartyShevington2023
Tommy RoweLabour PartyShevington2026
Aimee WrightLabour PartyShevington2024
Crispin EvansLabour PartySt. Gabriel's2023
Cath GoldingGreen PartySt. Gabriel's2026
Frank WalshLabour PartySt. Gabriel's2024
Mike KearnsLabour PartySt. Michael's2023
Joan LillyLabour PartySt. Michael's2024
Tony ElyLabour PartySt. Michael's2026
Dennis J BaumLabour PartyStockbridge2026
John DonnellyLabour PartyStockbridge2023
Lynn O'KeefeLabour PartyStockbridge2024
Christine BannonLabour PartySwanside2023
Colin DeverLabour PartySwanside2026
Graham J MorganLabour PartySwanside2024
Terry ByronLabour PartyWhiston and Cronton2024
Denise AllenLabour PartyWhiston and Cronton2026
Ronald GaffneyGreen PartyWhiston and Cronton2023
Steve SmithIndependent / OtherWhitefield2024
John MorganIndependent / OtherWhitefield2023
Steve GuyIndependent / OtherWhitefield2026