Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Liverpool

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2021-22

Labour59
LibDems11
Greens4
Ind/Others
15
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
90
Councillors:0 59 11 4 0 0 0 15 1

Liverpool Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mirna JuarezLiberal DemocratsAllerton and Hunts Cross2024
Kimberley BerryLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross2023
Sharon ConnorLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross2023
Billy MarratLabour PartyAnfield2023
Lena SimicLabour PartyAnfield2023
Tricia O’BrienLabour PartyAnfield2024
Ruth BennettLabour PartyBelle Vale2024
Pauline WaltonLabour PartyBelle Vale2023
Helen ThompsonLabour PartyBelle Vale2023
Christine BanksLabour PartyCentral2024
Nick SmallLabour PartyCentral2023
Maria ToolanLabour PartyCentral2023
Carole StoreyLiberal DemocratsChildwall2023
Pat MoloneyLiberal DemocratsChildwall2024
Alan TormeyThe Liberal PartyChildwall2023
Andrew MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch2024
Liz MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch2023
Richard Kemp, CBELiberal DemocratsChurch2023
Roz GladdenLabour PartyClubmoor2023
Sarah MortonIndependent / OtherClubmoor2023
Matthew SmythLabour PartyClubmoor2024
Gerard WoodhouseLabour PartyCounty2023
Roy GladdenLabour PartyCounty2023
Maureen Delahunty-KehoeLabour PartyCounty2024
Lynnie HinniganLabour PartyCressington2023
Richard CleinLiberal DemocratsCressington2024
Sam GorstIndependent / OtherCressington2023
Anthony LavelleLabour PartyCroxteth2024
Peter MitchellIndependent / OtherCroxteth2023
Carol SungLabour PartyCroxteth2023
Jane CorbettLabour PartyEverton2023
Alfie HincksIndependent / OtherEverton2024
Ellie Mary ByrneLabour PartyEverton2023
Paul BrantLabour PartyFazakerley2024
Frazer LakeLabour PartyFazakerley2023
VacancyVacantFazakerley2023
James RobertsLabour PartyGreenbank2024
Lawrence BrownGreen PartyGreenbank2023
Laura Robertson-CollinsLabour PartyGreenbank2023
Sue WalkerLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2023
Liam RobinsonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2024
Wendy SimonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2023
Joe HansonLabour PartyKirkdale2024
Lisa GaughanLabour PartyKirkdale2023
Dave HanrattyLabour PartyKirkdale2023
Nick CroftsLabour PartyKnotty Ash2024
Harry DoyleLabour PartyKnotty Ash2023
Alison ClarkeIndependent / OtherKnotty Ash2023
Elizabeth HaydenLabour PartyMossley Hill2023
Patrick HurleyLabour PartyMossley Hill2023
Robert McAllister-BellLiberal DemocratsMossley Hill2024
Sharon ConnorLabour PartyNorris Green2023
Liz ParsonsLabour PartyNorris Green2024
George KnibbIndependent / OtherNorris Green2023
William ShortallLabour PartyOld Swan2023
Rona HeronIndependent / OtherOld Swan2024
Joanne CalvertIndependent / OtherOld Swan2023
Nathalie NicholasLabour PartyPicton2024
Abdul QadirLabour PartyPicton2023
Calvin SmedaLabour PartyPicton2023
Tomas LoganLabour PartyPrinces Park2023
Lucille HarveyLabour PartyPrinces Park2024
Anna RotheryIndependent / OtherPrinces Park2023
Steve MunbyLabour PartyRiverside2024
Hetty WoodLabour PartyRiverside2023
Sarah DoyleLabour PartyRiverside2023
Doreen KnightLabour PartySpeke-Garston2023
Mary RasmussenLabour PartySpeke-Garston2023
Tom CardwellLabour PartySpeke-Garston2024
Thomas CroneGreen PartySt Michaels2023
Anna KeyGreen PartySt Michaels2023
Stephanie PitchersGreen PartySt Michaels2024
Steve RadfordThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2024
Billy LakeThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2023
Joe DunneThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2023
Ann O\'ByrneLabour PartyWarbreck2023
Alan GibbonsIndependent / OtherWarbreck2024
Sam EastLabour PartyWarbreck2023
Clare McIntyreLabour PartyWavertree2024
Angela ColemanLabour PartyWavertree2023
Dave CummingsIndependent / OtherWavertree2023
Pam ThomasLabour PartyWest Derby2023
Daniel BarringtonLabour PartyWest Derby2023
Lila BennettLabour PartyWest Derby2024
Malcolm KellyLiberal DemocratsWoolton2024
Kris BrownLiberal DemocratsWoolton2023
Barbara MaceLiberal DemocratsWoolton2023
Tony ConcepcionLabour PartyYew Tree2023
John PrinceLabour PartyYew Tree2024
Barbara MurrayLabour PartyYew Tree2023