Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North Tyneside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives9
Labour51
TOTAL
60
Councillors:9 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

North Tyneside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Carl JohnsonLabour PartyBattle Hill2024
Steven PhillipsLabour PartyBattle Hill2022
Julie CruddasLabour PartyBattle Hill2023
Janet HunterLabour PartyBenton2023
Pat OliverLabour PartyBenton2024
Peter EarleyLabour PartyBenton2022
Janice MoleLabour PartyCamperdown2022
Jim AllanLabour PartyCamperdown2024
Tracy HallwayLabour PartyCamperdown2023
Alan PercyLabour PartyChirton2023
Hannah Patricia JohnsonLabour PartyChirton2024
John StirlingLabour PartyChirton2022
Debbie CoxLabour PartyCollingwood2024
Martin RankinLabour PartyCollingwood2023
Steve CoxLabour PartyCollingwood2022
Ken BarrieConservative and UnionistCullercoats2023
Linda Arkley OBEConservative and UnionistCullercoats2024
Willie SamuelLabour PartyCullercoats2022
John HarrisonLabour PartyHowdon2023
John HunterLabour PartyHowdon2024
Maureen MaddenLabour PartyHowdon2022
Erin Parker-LeonardLabour PartyKillingworth2023
Gary BellLabour PartyKillingworth2024
Linda DarkeLabour PartyKillingworth2022
Eddie DarkeLabour PartyLongbenton2024
Joan WalkerLabour PartyLongbenton2022
Karen ClarkLabour PartyLongbenton2023
Jane ShawLabour PartyMonkseaton North2024
Joe KirwinLabour PartyMonkseaton North2022
Paul RichardsonLabour PartyMonkseaton North2023
Davey DrummondLabour PartyMonkseaton South2023
Sean BrockbankConservative and UnionistMonkseaton South2022
Naomi CravenLabour PartyMonkseaton South2024
Andy NewmanLabour PartyNorthumberland2023
Trish BradyLabour PartyNorthumberland2022
Jim MontagueLabour PartyNorthumberland2024
Liam Adam BonesConservative and UnionistPreston2024
Matt WilsonLabour PartyPreston2023
Cath DavisLabour PartyPreston2022
Bruce PickardLabour PartyRiverside2022
Frank LottLabour PartyRiverside2024
Wendy LottLabour PartyRiverside2023
George WestwaterConservative and UnionistSt Mary's2023
Judith WallaceConservative and UnionistSt Mary's2024
Pam McIntyreConservative and UnionistSt Mary's2022
Chris JohnstonConservative and UnionistTynemouth2024
Lewis BartoliConservative and UnionistTynemouth2023
Sarah DayLabour PartyTynemouth2022
Brian BurdisLabour PartyValley2022
Carole BurdisLabour PartyValley2023
Tommy MulvennaLabour PartyValley2024
Gary MaddenLabour PartyWallsend2024
Linda BellLabour PartyWallsend2022
Matthew ThirlawayLabour PartyWallsend2023
Anthony McMullenLabour PartyWeetslade2024
Joanne CassidyLabour PartyWeetslade2022
Muriel GreenLabour PartyWeetslade2023
John O\'SheaLabour PartyWhitley Bay2023
Margaret HallLabour PartyWhitley Bay2022
Sandra GrahamLabour PartyWhitley Bay2024