Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Rochdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2021-22

Conservatives11
Labour44
LibDems4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:11 44 4 0 0 0 0 1 0

Rochdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Daniel MeredithLabour PartyBalderstone and Kirkholt2023
Philip MasseyLabour PartyBalderstone and Kirkholt2024
Kathleen NicksonIndependent / OtherBalderstone and Kirkholt2022
Angela SmithConservative and UnionistBamford2022
Patricia SullivanConservative and UnionistBamford2023
Stephen AnsteeConservative and UnionistBamford2024
Aasim RashidLabour PartyCastleton2022
Billy SheerinLabour PartyCastleton2024
Jean HornbyLabour PartyCastleton2023
Iftikhar AhmedLabour PartyCentral Rochdale2024
Sultan AliLabour PartyCentral Rochdale2022
Ali AhmedLabour PartyCentral Rochdale2023
June WestLabour PartyEast Middleton2022
Donna Martin ELabour PartyEast Middleton2023
Terrance SmithLabour PartyEast Middleton2024
Kieran HeakinLabour PartyHealey2022
Shaun O'NeillLabour PartyHealey2024
Shah WazirLabour PartyHealey2023
Linda RobinsonLabour PartyHopwood Hall2024
Carol WardleLabour PartyHopwood Hall2022
Susan EmmottLabour PartyHopwood Hall2023
Shakil AhmedLabour PartyKingsway2024
Daalat AliLabour PartyKingsway2022
Elsie WraighteLabour PartyKingsway2023
Janet EmsleyLabour PartyLittleborough Lakeside2022
John HartleyLabour PartyLittleborough Lakeside2024
Tom BesfordLabour PartyLittleborough Lakeside2023
Allen BrettLabour PartyMilkstone and Deeplish2024
Sameena ZaheerLabour PartyMilkstone and Deeplish2022
Mohammed ZamanLiberal DemocratsMilkstone and Deeplish2023
Irene DavidsonLiberal DemocratsMilnrow and Newhey2024
David BamfordLiberal DemocratsMilnrow and Newhey2022
Andy KellyLiberal DemocratsMilnrow and Newhey2023
James GartsideConservative and UnionistNorden2024
Michael HollyConservative and UnionistNorden2022
Peter WinklerConservative and UnionistNorden2023
Liam O'RourkeLabour PartyNorth Heywood2024
Peter RushLabour PartyNorth Heywood2022
Ray DuttonLabour PartyNorth Heywood2023
Donna WilliamsLabour PartyNorth Middleton2024
Kallum NolanLabour PartyNorth Middleton2022
Sara RowbothamLabour PartyNorth Middleton2023
John BlundellLabour PartySmallbridge and Firgrove2022
Amna MirLabour PartySmallbridge and Firgrove2024
Aftab HussainLabour PartySmallbridge and Firgrove2023
Peter JoinsonLabour PartySouth Middleton2024
Patricia Mary DaleLabour PartySouth Middleton2022
Peter WilliamsLabour PartySouth Middleton2023
Faisal RanaLabour PartySpotland and Falinge2022
Rachel MasseyLabour PartySpotland and Falinge2023
Iram FaisalLabour PartySpotland and Falinge2024
Ashley DearnleyConservative and UnionistWardle and West Littleborough2024
John TaylorConservative and UnionistWardle and West Littleborough2022
Rina PaolucciConservative and UnionistWardle and West Littleborough2023
Wendy CocksLabour PartyWest Heywood2024
Jacqui BeswickConservative and UnionistWest Heywood2023
Alan McCarthyConservative and UnionistWest Heywood2022
Neil EmmottLabour PartyWest Middleton2022
Susan SmithLabour PartyWest Middleton2024
Phil BurkeLabour PartyWest Middleton2023