Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Salford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes for 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB Mayor

2021-22

Conservatives7
Labour52
LibDems1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:7 52 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Salford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John MullenLabour PartyBarton & Winton2022
David Lancaster MBELabour PartyBarton & Winton2023
Paula BoshellLabour PartyBarton & Winton2024
Stephen CoenLabour PartyBlackfriars & Trinity2022
Roseanna WainLabour PartyBlackfriars & Trinity2023
Jane HamiltonLabour PartyBlackfriars & Trinity2024
Darren WardConservative and UnionistBoothstown & Ellenbrook2022
Les TurnerConservative and UnionistBoothstown & Ellenbrook2023
Bob ClarkeConservative and UnionistBoothstown & Ellenbrook2024
John Merry CBELabour PartyBroughton2022
Maria BrabinerLabour PartyBroughton2023
Jim KingLabour PartyBroughton2024
Joan WalshLabour PartyCadishead & Lower Irlam2022
Lewis Eric NelsonLabour PartyCadishead & Lower Irlam2023
Hannah Robinson-SmithLabour PartyCadishead & Lower Irlam2024
Neil ReynoldsLabour PartyClaremont2022
Barbara BenthamLabour PartyClaremont2023
Michael Thomas PevittLabour PartyClaremont2024
Nathaniel TettehLabour PartyEccles2022
Sharmina AugustLabour PartyEccles2023
Mike McCuskerLabour PartyEccles2024
Peter TaylorLabour PartyHigher Irlam & Peel Green2022
Tracy KellyLabour PartyHigher Irlam & Peel Green2023
Roger JonesLabour PartyHigher Irlam & Peel Green2024
Andrew WaltersLiberal DemocratsKersal & Broughton Park2022
Arnold SaundersConservative and UnionistKersal & Broughton Park2023
Ari LeitnerConservative and UnionistKersal & Broughton Park2024
Colette WeirLabour PartyLittle Hulton2022
Kate LewisLabour PartyLittle Hulton2023
Rob SharpeLabour PartyLittle Hulton2024
John WalshLabour PartyOrdsall2022
Tanya BurchLabour PartyOrdsall2023
Ray MashiterLabour PartyOrdsall2024
Sophia LindenLabour PartyPendlebury & Clifton2022
Damian BaileyLabour PartyPendlebury & Clifton2023
Barry WarnerLabour PartyPendlebury & Clifton2024
John WarmishamLabour PartyPendleton & Charlestown2022
Michele BarnesLabour PartyPendleton & Charlestown2023
Wilson NkurunzizaLabour PartyPendleton & Charlestown2024
Phil TresadernLabour PartyQuays2022
Ann-Marie HumphreysLabour PartyQuays2023
Jake RowlandLabour PartyQuays2024
Gina ReynoldsLabour PartySwinton & Wardley2022
Jim DawsonLabour PartySwinton & Wardley2023
Bill HindsLabour PartySwinton & Wardley2024
Stuart DickmanLabour PartySwinton Park2022
Heather FletcherLabour PartySwinton Park2023
Jim CammellLabour PartySwinton Park2024
Jack YoudLabour PartyWalkden North2022
Adrian BrocklehurstLabour PartyWalkden North2023
Sammie BellamyLabour PartyWalkden North2024
Irfan SyedLabour PartyWalkden South2022
Joshua Mark BrooksLabour PartyWalkden South2023
Margaret Morris MBELabour PartyWalkden South2024
Alexis ShamaLabour PartyWeaste & Seedley2022
Philip CusackLabour PartyWeaste & Seedley2023
Madeline WadeLabour PartyWeaste & Seedley2024
Tony DaviesLabour PartyWorsley & Westwood Park2022
Karen GarridoConservative and UnionistWorsley & Westwood Park2023
Robin GarridoConservative and UnionistWorsley & Westwood Park2024