Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
** Site is being updated for 2022 elections. Nearly there! **
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Sandwell

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2021-22

Conservatives8
Labour58
Ind/Others
4
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
72
Councillors:8 58 0 0 0 0 0 4 2

Sandwell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob PiperLabour PartyAbbey2022
Ahmad BostanLabour PartyAbbey2023
Nicky HinchliffLabour PartyAbbey2024
Kerrie CarmichaelLabour PartyBlackheath2024
Danny MillardLabour PartyBlackheath2022
Thabiso MabenaLabour PartyBlackheath2023
Saikha KausarLabour PartyBristnall2023
Ellen FentonLabour PartyBristnall2024
VacancyVacantBristnall2022
Sue PhillipsLabour PartyCharlemont with Grove Vale2022
Elizabeth GilesLabour PartyCharlemont with Grove Vale2023
David FisherConservative and UnionistCharlemont with Grove Vale2024
Ann ShackletonLabour PartyCradley Heath and Old Hill2023
Vicki SmithLabour PartyCradley Heath and Old Hill2024
Julie WebbLabour PartyCradley Heath and Old Hill2022
Simon HackettLabour PartyFriar Park2022
Karen SimmsLabour PartyFriar Park2023
Scott ChapmanConservative and UnionistFriar Park2024
Gurdesh GillLabour PartyGreat Barr with Yew Tree2023
Liam AbrahamsConservative and UnionistGreat Barr with Yew Tree2024
Steve MeliaIndependent / OtherGreat Barr with Yew Tree2022
Peter AllenLabour PartyGreat Bridge2023
Joanne HadleyIndependent / OtherGreat Bridge2022
William GillConservative and UnionistGreat Bridge2024
Jackie TaylorLabour PartyGreets Green and Lyng2023
Pam RandhawaLabour PartyGreets Green and Lyng2024
Iqbal PaddaConservative and UnionistGreets Green and Lyng2022
Paul MooreLabour PartyHateley Heath2022
Kay MillarLabour PartyHateley Heath2023
Kacey AkpoteniLabour PartyHateley Heath2024
Yvonne DaviesIndependent / OtherLangley2023
Caroline OwenLabour PartyLangley2024
Bill GavanLabour PartyLangley2022
Keith AllcockLabour PartyNewton2022
Richard McVittieLabour PartyNewton2023
Elaine GilesLabour PartyNewton2024
Richard JonesLabour PartyOld Warley2023
Jay AnandouConservative and UnionistOld Warley2024
Harnoor BhullarLabour PartyOld Warley2022
Mushtaq HussainLabour PartyOldbury2022
Suzanne HartwellLabour PartyOldbury2023
Rizwan JalilLabour PartyOldbury2024
Jenny ChidleyLabour PartyPrinces End2022
Stephen JonesLabour PartyPrinces End2023
Archer WilliamsConservative and UnionistPrinces End2024
Shaheen AkhtarLabour PartyRowley2023
Satpal SinghConservative and UnionistRowley2022
Laured KalariIndependent / OtherRowley2024
Wasim AliLabour PartySmethwick2022
Manjit GillLabour PartySmethwick2023
Parbinder KaurLabour PartySmethwick2024
Mohammad RoufLabour PartySoho and Victoria2022
Farut ShaeenLabour PartySoho and Victoria2024
Zahir HussainLabour PartySoho and Victoria2023
Samiya AkhterLabour PartySt Paul's2022
Zahoor AhmedLabour PartySt Paul's2023
Sukhbir Singh GillLabour PartySt Paul's2024
Mohammed Yaseen HussainLabour PartyTipton Green2022
Syeda Khatun MBELabour PartyTipton Green2023
Charn Singh PaddaLabour PartyTipton Green2024
Maria CromptonLabour PartyTividale2024
Lorraine AshmanLabour PartyTividale2023
VacancyVacantTividale2022
Peter HughesLabour PartyWednesbury North2024
Luke GilesLabour PartyWednesbury North2022
Elaine CostiganLabour PartyWednesbury North2023
Olwen JonesLabour PartyWednesbury South2023
Kirat SinghLabour PartyWednesbury South2024
Ian ChambersLabour PartyWednesbury South2022
Laura RollinsLabour PartyWest Bromwich Central2024
Mohinder TaggerLabour PartyWest Bromwich Central2022
Bawa DhalluLabour PartyWest Bromwich Central2023