Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

St. Helens

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives2
Labour29
LibDems4
Greens6
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
48
Councillors:2 29 4 6 0 0 0 7 0

St. Helens Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter PeersIndependent / OtherBillinge & Seneley Green2026
Sue MurphyLabour PartyBillinge & Seneley Green2026
Colin BettsIndependent / OtherBillinge & Seneley Green2026
Anthony BurnsLabour PartyBlackbrook2026
Paul McQuadeLabour PartyBlackbrook2026
Linda MaloneyLabour PartyBlackbrook2026
David HawleyGreen PartyBold & Lea Green2026
Allen MakinGreen PartyBold & Lea Green2026
Glen RichardsGreen PartyBold & Lea Green2026
Michael HawLiberal DemocratsEccleston2026
Theresa SimsLiberal DemocratsEccleston2026
Geoff PearlLiberal DemocratsEccleston2026
Paul HootonGreen PartyHaydock2026
Janet SheldonGreen PartyHaydock2026
David Van der BurgGreen PartyHaydock2026
Tracy DickinsonLabour PartyMoss Bank2026
Trisha LongLabour PartyMoss Bank2026
Zeena BegumLabour PartyMoss Bank2026
Jeanie BellLabour PartyNewton-le-Willows East2026
Keith LairdLabour PartyNewton-le-Willows East2026
Seve Gomez-AspronLabour PartyNewton-le-Willows East2026
Terry MaguireIndependent / OtherNewton-le-Willows West2026
Karl CollierIndependent / OtherNewton-le-Willows West2026
David BanksLabour PartyNewton-le-Willows West2026
Andy BowdenLabour PartyParr2026
Kate GroucuttLabour PartyParr2026
Bisi OsundekoLabour PartyParr2026
Damien O'ConnorLabour PartyPeasley Cross & Fingerpost2026
John CaseConservative and UnionistRainford2026
Linda MussellConservative and UnionistRainford2026
James TaskerIndependent / OtherRainhill2026
Donna GreavesIndependent / OtherRainhill2026
Kate StevensonIndependent / OtherRainhill2026
Anne McCormackLabour PartySt Helens Town Centre2026
Michelle SweeneyLabour PartySt Helens Town Centre2026
Niall CampbellLabour PartySutton North West2026
John HodkinsonLabour PartySutton North West2026
Brian SpencerLiberal DemocratsSutton South East2026
Janet JohnsonLabour PartySutton South East2026
Nova CharltonLabour PartyThatto Heath2026
Robyn HattersleyLabour PartyThatto Heath2026
Richard McCauleyLabour PartyThatto Heath2026
Marlene QuinnLabour PartyWest Park2026
Martin BondLabour PartyWest Park2026
Derek LongLabour PartyWest Park2026
David BainesLabour PartyWindle2026
Lynn ClarkeLabour PartyWindle2026
Manciya UddinLabour PartyWindle2026