Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Tameside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2022-23

Conservatives8
Labour48
Greens1
TOTAL
57
Councillors:8 48 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Tameside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lucy TurnerConservative and UnionistAshton Hurst2026
Mike GloverLabour PartyAshton Hurst2023
Dan CostelloConservative and UnionistAshton Hurst2024
Bill FairfoullLabour PartyAshton St Michael's2026
Yvonne Valerie Anne CarteyLabour PartyAshton St Michael's2023
Dean DrennanLabour PartyAshton St Michael's2024
Joyce BowermanLabour PartyAshton St Peters2026
David McNallyLabour PartyAshton St Peters2023
Warren BrayLabour PartyAshton St Peters2024
Vimal ChoksiLabour PartyAshton Waterloo2026
Lee Alan HuntbachGreen PartyAshton Waterloo2023
Sangita PatelLabour PartyAshton Waterloo2024
Oliver RyanLabour PartyAudenshaw2026
Charlotte Elizabeth MartinLabour PartyAudenshaw2023
Teresa SmithLabour PartyAudenshaw2024
Vicent RicciLabour PartyDenton North East2026
Allison Louise GwynneLabour PartyDenton North East2023
Denise WardLabour PartyDenton North East2024
Claire ReidLabour PartyDenton South2026
Jack Jeremy NaylorLabour PartyDenton South2023
George NewtonLabour PartyDenton South2024
Mike SmithLabour PartyDenton West2026
Brenda WarringtonLabour PartyDenton West2023
George JonesLabour PartyDenton West2024
Sue QuinnLabour PartyDroylsden East2026
Laura Maria BoyleLabour PartyDroylsden East2023
David MillsLabour PartyDroylsden East2024
Barrie HollandLabour PartyDroylsden West2026
Ann Joyce HollandLabour PartyDroylsden West2023
Gerald CooneyLabour PartyDroylsden West2024
Jacqueline LaneLabour PartyDukinfield2026
John Charles TaylorLabour PartyDukinfield2023
Naila SharifLabour PartyDukinfield2024
Eleanor WillsLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge2026
David Jonathan SweetonLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge2023
Leanne FeeleyLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge2024
Andrea ColbourneConservative and UnionistHyde Godley2026
Betty AffleckLabour PartyHyde Godley2023
Joe KitchenLabour PartyHyde Godley2024
High RoderickLabour PartyHyde Newton2026
Helen Theresa BowdenLabour PartyHyde Newton2023
Peter RobinsonLabour PartyHyde Newton2024
Phil ChadwickConservative and UnionistHyde Werneth2026
Shibley AlamLabour PartyHyde Werneth2023
Ruth WelshConservative and UnionistHyde Werneth2024
Janet CooperLabour PartyLongdendale2026
Jacqueline Clair OwenLabour PartyLongdendale2023
Jacqueline NorthLabour PartyLongdendale2024
Stephen HomerLabour PartyMossley2026
Taf SharifLabour PartyMossley2023
Jack HomerLabour PartyMossley2024
Sam GoslingLabour PartyStalybridge North2026
Adrian James PearceLabour PartyStalybridge North2023
Jan JacksonLabour PartyStalybridge North2024
Liam BillingtonConservative and UnionistStalybridge South2026
Clive Alistair PatrickConservative and UnionistStalybridge South2023
Doreen DickinsonConservative and UnionistStalybridge South2024