Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Cornwall

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives47
Labour5
LibDems13
Greens1
Ind/Others
21
TOTAL
87
Councillors:47 5 13 1 0 0 0 21 0

Cornwall Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Adrian Alan ParsonsLiberal DemocratsAltamum & Stoke Climsland2025
Patricia RogersonLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Mary's & St Leonard2025
Leigh FrostLiberal DemocratsBodmin St Petroc's2025
Peter La BroyLiberal DemocratsBude2025
Andrew John LongMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallCallington & St Dominic2025
Dorothy KirkLabour PartyCalstock2025
Peter PerryConservative and UnionistCamborne Roskear & Tuckingmill2025
Paul WhiteIndependent / OtherCamborne Trelowarren2025
John MorganConservative and UnionistCamborne West & Treswithian2025
Barry JordanConservative and UnionistCamelford & Boscastle2025
John BastinConservative and UnionistConstantine, Mabe & Mawnan2025
Loveday Elizabeth Trevenen JenkinMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallCrowan, Sithney & Wendron2025
Laurie Thomas MagowanLabour PartyFalmouth Arwenack2025
Alan JewellConservative and UnionistFalmouth Boslowick2025
Jayne KirkhamLabour PartyFalmouth Penwerris2025
David William SaunbyIndependent / OtherFalmouth Trescobeas & Budock2025
Martyn Jon AlveyConservative and UnionistFeock & Kea2025
Sally WeedonConservative and UnionistFour Lanes, Beacon & Troon2025
Andrew VirrConservative and UnionistFowey, Tywardreath & Par2025
David HarrisConservative and UnionistGloweth, Malabar & Shortlanesend2025
Anthony Lionel PascoeConservative and UnionistGwinear-Gwithian & Hayle East2025
Peter ChannonConservative and UnionistHayle West2025
Michael ThomasIndependent / OtherHelston North2025
Guy Andrew Mark ForemanConservative and UnionistHelston South & Meneage2025
David James CrabtreeConservative and UnionistIllogan & Portreath2025
Brian Paul ClemensIndependent / OtherLand's End2025
Jennifer Lyn CruseConservative and UnionistLanivet, Blisland & Bodmin St Lawrence2025
John ThomasIndependent / OtherLanner, Stithians & Gwennap2025
Adam PaynterIndependent / OtherLaunceston North & North Petherwin2025
John ConwayConservative and UnionistLaunceston South2025
Nicholas CrakerConservative and UnionistLiskeard Central2025
Jane Patricia PascoeConservative and UnionistLiskeard South & Dobwalls2025
Tara Sherfield-WongConservative and UnionistLong Rock, Marazion & St Erth2025
Armand TomsIndependent / OtherLooe East & Deviock2025
Edwina Mary HannafordLiberal DemocratsLooe West, Pelynt, Lansallos & Lanteglos2025
Colin Edward MartinLiberal DemocratsLostwithiel & Lanreath2025
Andrew GeorgeLiberal DemocratsLudgvan, Madron, Gulval & Heamoor2025
Sharon DawConservative and UnionistLynher2025
James Michael MustoeConservative and UnionistMevagissey & St Austell Bay2025
Thalia Simone MarringtonLiberal DemocratsMousehole, Newlyn & St Buryan2025
Anthony Edwin SoadyConservative and UnionistMullion & St Keverne2025
Reginald George Peter WilliamsConservative and UnionistMylor, Perranarworthal & Ponsanooth2025
Louis Philip GardnerConservative and UnionistNewquay Central & Pentire2025
Kevin TowillConservative and UnionistNewquay Porth & Tretherras2025
Oliver MonkConservative and UnionistNewquay Trenance2025
Stephen RushworthConservative and UnionistPadstow2025
Tamsyn Iris WiddonGreen PartyPenryn2025
Matthew John LukeMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallPenwithick & Boscoppa2025
Tim DwellyIndependent / OtherPenzance East2025
James Andrew Robert McKennaIndependent / OtherPenzance Promenade2025
Steve ArthurConservative and UnionistPerranporth2025
Philip Robin DesmondeConservative and UnionistPool & Tehidy2025
John KeelingConservative and UnionistPorthleven, Breage & Germoe2025
Nicola ChopakLiberal DemocratsPoundstock2025
Karen Brenda GlassonConservative and UnionistProbus & St Erme2025
Kathryn Jane EwertLabour PartyRame Peninsula & St Germans2025
Connor DonnithorneConservative and UnionistRedruth Central, Carharrack & St Day2025
Robert Stephen BarnesLabour PartyRedruth North2025
Barbara Ruth EllenbroekConservative and UnionistRedruth South2025
Peter Thomas GuestConservative and UnionistRoche & Bugle2025
Hilary Anne FrankLiberal DemocratsSaltash Essa2025
Sheila Lennox-BoydConservative and UnionistSaltash Tamar2025
Martin WorthConservative and UnionistSaltash Trematon & Landrake2025
Peter MitchellLiberal DemocratsSt Agnes2025
Jordan Antony William RowseConservative and UnionistSt Austell Bethel & Holmbush2025
Anne Rachel DoubleConservative and UnionistSt Austell Central & Gover2025
Richard Alexander Hope PearsConservative and UnionistSt Austell Poltair & Mount Charles2025
Pauline Dawn GilesConservative and UnionistSt Blazey2025
Phil SeevaConservative and UnionistSt Cleer & Menheniot2025
William Paul WillsIndependent / OtherSt Columb Major, St Mawgan & St Wenn2025
Godfrey John FitterIndependent / OtherSt Columb Minor & Colan2025
Richard Michael ColeMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallSt Dennis & St Enoder2025
Julian GermanIndependent / OtherSt Goran, Tregony & the Roseland2025
Linda Joy TaylorConservative and UnionistSt Ives East, Lelant & Carbis Bay2025
Andrew MitchellIndependent / OtherSt Ives West & Towednack2025
Michael BunneyMebyon Kernow - The Party for CornwallSt Mewan & Grampound2025
Adrian HarveyConservative and UnionistSt Newlyn East, Cubert & Goonhavern2025
Michael Charles McLeningConservative and UnionistSt Stephen-in-Brannel2025
Dominic Churton FairmanLiberal DemocratsSt Teath & Tintagel2025
Shorne Lesley TilbeyConservative and UnionistStratton, Kilkhampton & Morwenstow2025
Dulcie TudorIndependent / OtherThreemilestones & Chacewater2025
John TivnanConservative and UnionistTorpoint2025
Robert NolanLiberal DemocratsTruro Boscawen & Redannick2025
Christopher Hugh WellsConservative and UnionistTruro Moresk & Trehaverne2025
Loic RichIndependent / OtherTruro Tregolls2025
Caroll Ann MouldConservative and UnionistWadebridge East & St Minver2025
Robin Edward MoorcroftIndependent / OtherWadebridge West & St Mabyn2025