Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Kingston upon Hull

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLD

2022-23

Labour27
LibDems29
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
57
Councillors:0 27 29 0 0 0 0 1 0

Kingston upon Hull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Marjorie BrabazonLabour PartyAvenue2026
John RobinsonLiberal DemocratsAvenue2024
Abhimanyu SinghLabour PartyAvenue2023
Paul Drake-Davis BALiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2023
Michael RossLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2024
David McCobbLiberal DemocratsBeverley and Newland2026
Maria CowardLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2026
Alison CollinsonLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2024
Jack HainesLiberal DemocratsBoothferry2023
Sarah HarperLabour PartyBricknell2026
Peter NorthLabour PartyBricknell2024
Aneesa AkbarLabour PartyCentral2026
Shane McMurray BA , PGCE, PGCLLLabour PartyCentral2023
Cheryl PayneLiberal DemocratsDerringham2026
David WoodsLiberal DemocratsDerringham2024
Ryan LangleyIndependent / OtherDerringham2023
Linda ChambersLiberal DemocratsDrypool2026
Tracey NealLiberal DemocratsDrypool2024
Diana Hatcher BALiberal DemocratsDrypool2023
Jackie DadLiberal DemocratsHolderness2026
Linda TockLiberal DemocratsHolderness2024
Kalvin NealLiberal DemocratsHolderness2023
Alan GardinerLabour PartyIngs2024
Denise ThompsonLabour PartyIngs2023
Mark BisbeyLiberal DemocratsKingswood2024
Charles Quinn MALiberal DemocratsKingswood2023
Tim KempLiberal DemocratsLonghill and Bilton Grange2026
Julia ConnerLiberal DemocratsLonghill and Bilton Grange2024
Dean KirkLabour PartyLonghill and Bilton Grange2023
Patrick WilkinsonLabour PartyMarfleet2026
Sharon BelcherLabour PartyMarfleet2024
Rosemary PantelakisLabour PartyMarfleet2023
Lynn PetriniLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2026
Tracy Dearing MA, BA HonsLabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2024
Gill Kennett BALabour PartyNewington and Gipsyville2023
Anita HarrisonLabour PartyNorth Carr2026
Jan LoftLiberal DemocratsNorth Carr2024
Phil WebsterLabour PartyNorth Carr2023
Deborah MatthewsLabour PartyOrchard Park2026
Rosie NicolaLabour PartyOrchard Park2024
Gary Douglas Wareing MBALabour PartyOrchard Park2023
Tracey HenryLiberal DemocratsPickering2026
Mark IeronimoLiberal DemocratsPickering2023
Anna ThompsonLabour PartySouthcoates2026
Hester BridgesLabour PartySouthcoates2024
Mike ThompsonLabour PartySouthcoates2023
Leanne FudgeLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2026
Daren HaleLabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2024
Haroldo Herrera-Richmond MALabour PartySt Andrews and Docklands2023
Terence KealLiberal DemocratsSutton2026
Rhys FurleyLiberal DemocratsSutton2024
Allen Frederick HealandLiberal DemocratsSutton2023
Holly BurtonLiberal DemocratsUniversity2026
Steve WilsonLabour PartyUniversity2024
Rob PritchardLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2026
Chris RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2024
Christine RandallLiberal DemocratsWest Carr2023