Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Northumberland

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives34
Labour21
LibDems3
Greens2
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
67
Councillors:34 21 3 2 0 0 0 7 0

Northumberland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon CastleConservative and UnionistAlnwick2025
Martin SwinbankGreen PartyAlnwick2025
Terence ClarkLabour PartyAmble2025
Jeffrey George WatsonConservative and UnionistAmble West with Warkworth2025
Caroline BallLabour PartyAshington Central2025
Guy Renner-ThompsonConservative and UnionistBamburgh2025
Christine TaylorIndependent / OtherBedlington Central2025
Rebecca WilczekLabour PartyBedlington East2025
Malcolm RobinsonIndependent / OtherBedlington West2025
John Robert RiddleConservative and UnionistBellingham2025
Georgina Emma Rowley HillIndependent / OtherBerwick East2025
Catherine SeymourConservative and UnionistBerwick North2025
Elizabeth HunterLiberal DemocratsBerwick West with Ord2025
Lynne GrimshawLabour PartyBothal2025
Holly WaddellLabour PartyBywell2025
Mary MurphyLabour PartyChoppington2025
Mark Andrew PurvisLabour PartyCollege2025
Nicholas OliverConservative and UnionistCorbridge2025
Margaret RichardsonLabour PartyCowpen2025
Scott LeeIndependent / OtherCramlington East2025
Christine Lesley DunbarConservative and UnionistCramlington Eastfield2025
Wayne DaleyConservative and UnionistCramlington North2025
Paul EzhilchelvanConservative and UnionistCramlington South East2025
Mark David SwinburnConservative and UnionistCramlington Village2025
Barry Malcolm FluxConservative and UnionistCramlington West2025
Kathleen NisbetLabour PartyCroft2025
Scott James DickinsonLabour PartyDruridge Bay2025
James Ian HutchinsonConservative and UnionistHaltwhistle2025
David FergusonConservative and UnionistHartley2025
Brian Charles GallacherLabour PartyHaydon2025
Alan SharpLiberal DemocratsHaydon and Hadrian2025
Trevor CessfordConservative and UnionistHexham Central with Acomb2025
Catherine R. HomerConservative and UnionistHexham East2025
Derek KennedyIndependent / OtherHexham West2025
Kenneth ParryLabour PartyHirst2025
Leslie BowmanLabour PartyHolywell2025
Nick MorphetGreen PartyHumshaugh2025
Anna WatsonLabour PartyIsabella2025
Wojciech PloszajConservative and UnionistKitty Brewster2025
Hugh Glen Howard SandersonConservative and UnionistLonghorsley2025
Wendy PattisonConservative and UnionistLonghoughton2025
Elizabeth DunnLabour PartyLynemouth2025
Richard Watson WearmouthConservative and UnionistMorpeth Kirkhill2025
David Lee BawnConservative and UnionistMorpeth North2025
John Ace BeynonConservative and UnionistMorpeth Stobhill2025
Elizabeth M. SimpsonLabour PartyNewbiggin Central and East2025
Cliff HumphreyConservative and UnionistNewsham2025
Colin HardyConservative and UnionistNorham and Islandshires2025
David James TownsConservative and UnionistPegswood2025
Jeffrey Stewart ReidLiberal DemocratsPlessey2025
Lyle DarwinConservative and UnionistPonteland East And Stannington2025
Richard Robert DoddConservative and UnionistPonteland North2025
Peter Alan JacksonConservative and UnionistPonteland South with Heddon2025
Veronica JonesConservative and UnionistPonteland West2025
Angie ScottLabour PartyPrudhoe North2025
Gordon StewartConservative and UnionistPrudhoe South2025
Steven Christopher BridgettIndependent / OtherRothbury2025
James Aidan LangLabour PartySeaton with Newbiggin West2025
Paul ScottConservative and UnionistSeghill with Seaton Delaval2025
Trevor Norman ThorneConservative and UnionistShilbottle2025
Alex WallaceLabour PartySleekburn2025
Daniel CarrConservative and UnionistSouth Blyth2025
Colin William HorncastleConservative and UnionistSouth Tynedale2025
Julie Denise FosterLabour PartyStakeford2025
Patricia Anne Mary DaleIndependent / OtherStocksfield and Broomhaugh2025
Eileen CartieLabour PartyWensleydale2025
Mark MatherConservative and UnionistWooler2025