Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Blackburn with Darwen

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives13
Labour35
LibDems1
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:13 35 1 0 0 0 0 2 0

Blackburn with Darwen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Yusuf Jan-VirmaniIndependent / OtherAudley and Queens Park2022
Tiger PatelLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park2024
Salim SidatLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park2023
Parwaiz AkhtarLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield2022
Iftakhar HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield2024
Shaukat HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield2023
Tasleem FazalIndependent / OtherBilinge and Beardwood2022
Mohammed IrfanLabour PartyBilinge and Beardwood2024
Jackie FloydLabour PartyBilinge and Beardwood2023
Zamir KhanLabour PartyBlackburn Central2022
Samim DesaiLabour PartyBlackburn Central2024
Mahfooz HussainLabour PartyBlackburn Central2023
Jacqueline SlaterConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen2022
Denise GeeConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen2024
John SlaterConservative and UnionistBlackburn South and Lower Darwen2023
Jim ShorrockLabour PartyBlackburn South East2022
Tony HumphrysLabour PartyBlackburn South East2024
Vicky Ellen McGurkLabour PartyBlackburn South East2023
Jane Margaret OatesLabour PartyDarwen East2022
Katrina FieldingLabour PartyDarwen East2024
Paul BrowneLiberal DemocratsDarwen East2023
Lilian Gladys SaltonConservative and UnionistDarwen South2022
Andrew WalkerConservative and UnionistDarwen South2024
Kevin ConnorConservative and UnionistDarwen South2023
David SmithLabour PartyDarwen West2022
Brian TaylorLabour PartyDarwen West2024
Stephanie Rose BrookfieldLabour PartyDarwen West2023
Maureen Bateson MBELabour PartyEwood2022
Jon BaldwinConservative and UnionistEwood2024
Jim CaseyLabour PartyEwood2023
Pat McFallLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk2022
Abdul Samad PatelLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk2024
Mustafa DesaiLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk2023
Derek James HardmanConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington2022
Mark RussellConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington2024
Paul David MarrowConservative and UnionistLivesey with Pleasington2023
Jim SmithLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate2022
Julie Louise GunnLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate2024
Damian TalbotLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate2023
Suleman KhonatLabour PartyRoe Lee2022
Sylvia LiddleLabour PartyRoe Lee2024
Ron WhittleLabour PartyRoe Lee2023
Phil RileyLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park2022
Hussain AkhtarLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park2024
Zainab RawatLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park2023
Mohammed KhanLabour PartyWensley Fold2022
Dave HarlingLabour PartyWensley Fold2024
Quesir MahmoodLabour PartyWensley Fold2023
Julie SlaterConservative and UnionistWest Pennine2022
Neil SlaterConservative and UnionistWest Pennine2024
Jean RigbyConservative and UnionistWest Pennine2023