Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bristol

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB Mayor

2021-22

Conservatives14
Labour24
LibDems8
Greens24
TOTAL
70
Councillors:14 24 8 24 0 0 0 0 0

Bristol Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jude EnglishGreen PartyAshley2024
Amirah ColeLabour PartyAshley2024
Tim WyeGreen PartyAshley2024
Donald AlexanderLabour PartyAvonmouth and Lawrence Weston2024
James ScottConservative and UnionistAvonmouth and Lawrence Weston2024
John GeaterConservative and UnionistAvonmouth and Lawrence Weston2024
Mark BradshawLabour PartyBedminster2024
Tessa FitzjohnGreen PartyBedminster2024
Emma EdwardsGreen PartyBishopston and Ashley Down2024
Lily FitzgibbonGreen PartyBishopston and Ashley Down2024
Richard EddyConservative and UnionistBishopsworth2024
Kevin QuartleyConservative and UnionistBishopsworth2024
Katja HornchenLabour PartyBrislington East2024
Tim RippingtonLabour PartyBrislington East2024
Andrew VarneyLiberal DemocratsBrislington West2024
Jos ClarkLiberal DemocratsBrislington West2024
Ani Stafford-TownsendGreen PartyCentral2024
Farah HussainLabour PartyCentral2024
Paula O'RourkeGreen PartyClifton2024
Katy GrantGreen PartyClifton2024
Carla DenyerGreen PartyClifton Down2024
Tom HathwayGreen PartyClifton Down2024
Mohamed MakawiGreen PartyCotham2024
Guy PoultneyGreen PartyCotham2024
Jenny BartleGreen PartyEaston2024
Barry ParsonsGreen PartyEaston2024
Marley BennettLabour PartyEastville2024
Lorraine FrancisGreen PartyEastville2024
Christopher JacksonLabour PartyFilwood2024
Zoe GoodmanLabour PartyFilwood2024
Lesley AlexanderConservative and UnionistFrome Vale2024
Amal AliLabour PartyFrome Vale2024
Kerry BailesLabour PartyHartcliffe and Withywood2024
Paul GogginLabour PartyHartcliffe and Withywood2024
Helen HollandLabour PartyHartcliffe and Withywood2024
Mark WestonConservative and UnionistHenbury and Brentry2024
Chris WindowsConservative and UnionistHenbury and Brentry2024
Andrew BrownLiberal DemocratsHengrove and Whitchurch Park2024
Sarah ClassickLiberal DemocratsHengrove and Whitchurch Park2024
Tim KentLiberal DemocratsHengrove and Whitchurch Park2024
Craig CheneyLabour PartyHillfields2024
Ellie KingLabour PartyHillfields2024
Philippa HulmeLabour PartyHorfield2024
Tom RenhardLabour PartyHorfield2024
Alex HartleyLiberal DemocratsHotwells and Harbourside2024
Christopher DaviesLiberal DemocratsKnowle2024
Gary HopkinsLiberal DemocratsKnowle2024
Yassin MohamudGreen PartyLawrence Hill2024
Hibaq JamaLabour PartyLawrence Hill2024
Heather MackGreen PartyLockleaze2024
David WilcoxGreen PartyLockleaze2024
Martin FodorGreen PartyRedland2024
Fi HanceGreen PartyRedland2024
Helen GodwinLabour PartySouthmead2024
Brenda MasseyLabour PartySouthmead2024
Tony DyerGreen PartySouthville2024
Christine TownsendGreen PartySouthville2024
Nicola BeechLabour PartySt George Central2024
Steve PearceLabour PartySt George Central2024
Fabian BreckelsLabour PartySt George Troopers Hill2024
Asher CraigLabour PartySt George West2024
Jonathan HuckerConservative and UnionistStockwood2024
Graham MorrisConservative and UnionistStockwood2024
Henry MichallatConservative and UnionistStoke Bishop2024
John GoulandrisConservative and UnionistStoke Bishop2024
Steve SmithConservative and UnionistWestbury-on-Trym and Henleaze2024
Geoff GollopConservative and UnionistWestbury-on-Trym and Henleaze2024
Sharon ScottConservative and UnionistWestbury-on-Trym and Henleaze2024
Ed PlowdenGreen PartyWindmill Hill2024
Lisa StoneGreen PartyWindmill Hill2024