Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Derby

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2021-22

Conservatives21
Labour13
LibDems8
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
51
Councillors:21 13 8 0 0 0 0 9 0

Derby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ajit Singh AtwalLiberal DemocratsAbbey2023
Paul HezelgraveLabour PartyAbbey2022
Sue BonserLabour PartyAbbey2024
Steve HassallConservative and UnionistAllestree2023
Ged PotterConservative and UnionistAllestree2024
Roy WebbConservative and UnionistAllestree2022
Kirk KusReform DerbyAlvaston2023
John EvansReform DerbyAlvaston2024
Alan W GravesReform DerbyAlvaston2022
Fareed HussainLabour PartyArboretum2023
Shiraz KhanLabour PartyArboretum2022
Gulfraz NawazLabour PartyArboretum2024
Joe NaittaLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves2024
Danielle LindLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves2023
Ruth SkeltonLiberal DemocratsBlagreaves2022
Tim ProsserReform DerbyBoulton2024
Paul BettanyReform DerbyBoulton2022
Alan J GravesReform DerbyBoulton2023
Rob CooperConservative and UnionistChaddesden2022
Jonathan SmaleConservative and UnionistChaddesden2024
Jerry PearceConservative and UnionistChaddesden2023
Philip IngallIndependent / OtherChellaston2023
Ross McCristalConservative and UnionistChellaston2022
Harvey JenningsConservative and UnionistChellaston2024
Alan GrimadellConservative and UnionistDarley2022
Martin ReptonLabour PartyDarley2023
Alison MartinLabour PartyDarley2024
Tracy PearceConservative and UnionistDerwent2024
James TestroIndependent / OtherDerwent2023
Stephen WilloughbyLiberal DemocratsDerwent2022
Emily LonsdaleLiberal DemocratsLittleover2024
Lucy CareLiberal DemocratsLittleover2022
Mike CarrLiberal DemocratsLittleover2023
Diane FroggattIndependent / OtherMackworth2023
Pandey GauravConservative and UnionistMackworth2024
Adrian PeggConservative and UnionistMackworth2022
Alison HolmesConservative and UnionistMickleover2022
Matthew HolmesConservative and UnionistMickleover2024
Miles PattisonConservative and UnionistMickleover2023
Hardyal DhindsaLabour PartyNormanton2024
Jangir KhanLabour PartyNormanton2023
Balbir SandhuLabour PartyNormanton2022
Mick BarkerConservative and UnionistOakwood2022
Matthew EyreConservative and UnionistOakwood2024
Robin WoodConservative and UnionistOakwood2023
Baggy ShankerLabour PartySinfin2024
Nadine PeatfieldLabour PartySinfin2022
Joanna WestLabour PartySinfin2023
Christopher PoulterConservative and UnionistSpondon2022
Nicola RoulstoneConservative and UnionistSpondon2023
Evonne WilliamsConservative and UnionistSpondon2024