Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - Latest

Peterborough

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2022-23

Conservatives28
Labour16
LibDems8
Greens3
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
60
Councillors:28 16 8 3 0 0 0 5 0

Peterborough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David OverConservative and UnionistBarnack2024
Charles FennerConservative and UnionistBretton2024
Chris BurbageConservative and UnionistBretton2023
Scott WarrenConservative and UnionistBretton2026
Alison JonesLabour PartyCentral2026
Amjad IqbalLabour PartyCentral2024
Mohammed JamilLabour PartyCentral2023
Ishfaq HussainConservative and UnionistDogsthorpe2024
Katia YurguteneLabour PartyDogsthorpe2023
Dennis JonesLabour PartyDogsthorpe2026
Jackie AllenConservative and UnionistEast2024
Shabina QayyumLabour PartyEast2023
Samantha HemrajLabour PartyEast2026
Steve AllenConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2023
Rylan RayConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2026
Nigel SimonsConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2024
Christian HoggLiberal DemocratsFletton and Stanground2026
Oliver SainsburyConservative and UnionistFletton and Stanground2024
Jade SeagerLiberal DemocratsFletton and Stanground2023
Andy ColesConservative and UnionistFletton and Woodston2024
Imtiaz AliLabour PartyFletton and Woodston2023
Alan DowsonLabour PartyFletton and Woodston2026
Peter HillerConservative and UnionistGlinton and Castor2023
Saqib FarooqConservative and UnionistGlinton and Castor2024
Andrew BondLiberal DemocratsGunthorpe2026
Sandra BondLiberal DemocratsGunthorpe2023
Bryan TylerConservative and UnionistGunthorpe2024
Marco CeresteConservative and UnionistHampton Vale2026
Chris WigginLiberal DemocratsHampton Vale2023
Lindsay SharpConservative and UnionistHampton Vale2024
John HowardConservative and UnionistHargate and Hempsted2023
Nicolle MoyoConservative and UnionistHargate and Hempsted2024
Mohammed FarooqConservative and UnionistHargate and Hempsted2026
Mohammed HaseebLabour PartyNorth2024
Ansar AliLabour PartyNorth2023
Noreen BiLabour PartyNorth2026
Heather SkibstedGreen PartyOrton Longueville2023
Graham CaseyConservative and UnionistOrton Longueville2024
Michael PerkinsConservative and UnionistOrton Longueville2026
Kirsty KnightGreen PartyOrton Waterville2024
Julie StevensonIndependent / OtherOrton Waterville2026
Nicola DayGreen PartyOrton Waterville2023
Mohammed SabirLabour PartyPark2026
Ikra YasinLabour PartyPark2023
Shaz NawazLabour PartyPark2024
Simon BarkhamLiberal DemocratsPaston and Walton2023
Nick SandfordLiberal DemocratsPaston and Walton2024
Asif ShaheedLiberal DemocratsPaston and Walton2026
Gul NawazConservative and UnionistRavensthorpe2024
Lucinda RobinsonLabour PartyRavensthorpe2023
Mohammed RangzebConservative and UnionistRavensthorpe2026
Ray BisbyConservative and UnionistStanground South2026
Chris HarperIndependent / OtherStanground South2024
Brian RushConservative and UnionistStanground South2023
Judy FoxWerrington FirstWerrington2023
John FoxWerrington FirstWerrington2024
Stephen LaneWerrington FirstWerrington2026
Lynne AyresConservative and UnionistWest2024
Wayne FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistWest2023
Gavin ElseyConservative and UnionistWittering2024