Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Peterborough

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2021-22

Conservatives29
Labour17
LibDems8
Greens3
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
60
Councillors:29 17 8 3 0 0 0 3 0

Peterborough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David OverConservative and UnionistBarnack2024
Charles FennerConservative and UnionistBretton2024
Chris BurbageConservative and UnionistBretton2023
Scott WarrenConservative and UnionistBretton2022
Mahboob HussainLabour PartyCentral2022
Amjad IqbalLabour PartyCentral2024
Mohammed JamilLabour PartyCentral2023
Ishfaq HussainConservative and UnionistDogsthorpe2024
Katia YurguteneLabour PartyDogsthorpe2023
Dennis JonesLabour PartyDogsthorpe2022
Jackie AllenConservative and UnionistEast2024
Shabina QayyumLabour PartyEast2023
Samantha HemrajLabour PartyEast2022
Steve AllenConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2023
Richard BrownConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2022
Nigel SimonsConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2024
Christian HoggLiberal DemocratsFletton and Stanground2022
Oliver SainsburyConservative and UnionistFletton and Stanground2024
Terri HaynesLiberal DemocratsFletton and Stanground2023
Andy ColesConservative and UnionistFletton and Woodston2024
Imtiaz AliLabour PartyFletton and Woodston2023
Alan DowsonLabour PartyFletton and Woodston2022
Peter HillerConservative and UnionistGlinton and Castor2023
Saqib FarooqConservative and UnionistGlinton and Castor2024
Andrew BondLiberal DemocratsGunthorpe2022
Sandra BondLiberal DemocratsGunthorpe2023
Bryan TylerConservative and UnionistGunthorpe2024
Marco CeresteConservative and UnionistHampton Vale2022
Chris WigginLiberal DemocratsHampton Vale2023
Lindsay SharpConservative and UnionistHampton Vale2024
John HowardConservative and UnionistHargate and Hempsted2023
Nicolle MoyoConservative and UnionistHargate and Hempsted2024
Mohammed FarooqConservative and UnionistHargate and Hempsted2022
Mohammed HaseebLabour PartyNorth2024
Ansar AliLabour PartyNorth2023
Shazia BashirConservative and UnionistNorth2022
Heather SkibstedLabour PartyOrton Longueville2023
Graham CaseyConservative and UnionistOrton Longueville2024
Irene WalshConservative and UnionistOrton Longueville2022
Kirsty KnightGreen PartyOrton Waterville2024
Julie HowellGreen PartyOrton Waterville2022
Nicola DayGreen PartyOrton Waterville2023
Aasiyah JosephLabour PartyPark2022
Ikra YasinLabour PartyPark2023
Shaz NawazLabour PartyPark2024
Simon BarkhamLiberal DemocratsPaston and Walton2023
Nick SandfordLiberal DemocratsPaston and Walton2024
Asif ShaheedLiberal DemocratsPaston and Walton2022
Gul NawazConservative and UnionistRavensthorpe2024
Lucinda RobinsonLabour PartyRavensthorpe2023
Ed MurphyLabour PartyRavensthorpe2022
Ray BisbyConservative and UnionistStanground South2022
Chris HarperConservative and UnionistStanground South2024
Brian RushConservative and UnionistStanground South2023
Judy FoxWerrington FirstWerrington2023
John FoxWerrington FirstWerrington2024
Stephen LaneWerrington FirstWerrington2022
Lynne AyresConservative and UnionistWest2024
Wayne FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistWest2023
Gavin ElseyConservative and UnionistWittering2024